Employers
Abnormal Security Corporation H-1B salaries
Abnormal Security Corporation filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Apr 2025. Half of them paid more than $163,862 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $163,862
- Middle half earn
- $127,317 to $198,400
- Top 10% earn over
- $222,910
- Certified filings
- 23
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior Software Engineer | 3 | $181,272 | $159,266 – $185,879 |
| Software Engineer 2 | 3 | $123,656 | $122,439 – $143,759 |
| Product Manager 2 | 2 | $104,728 | $91,603 – $117,853 |
| Associate Product Manager - New Products | 1 | $78,478 | $78,478 – $78,478 |
| Engineering Manager | 1 | $226,034 | $226,034 – $226,034 |
| Engineering Manager, Cloud and Infrastructure | 1 | $237,120 | $237,120 – $237,120 |
| Senior Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $141,170 | $141,170 – $141,170 |
| Senior Manager, IT | 1 | $173,638 | $173,638 – $173,638 |
| Senior Data Scientist | 1 | $154,669 | $154,669 – $154,669 |
| Senior Engineering Manager | 1 | $188,094 | $188,094 – $188,094 |
| Senior Outbound Product Manager | 1 | $210,413 | $210,413 – $210,413 |
| Senior Manager of Customer Success | 1 | $176,010 | $176,010 – $176,010 |
| Senior Staff Software Engineer | 1 | $234,062 | $234,062 – $234,062 |
| Senior Product Manager | 1 | $208,000 | $208,000 – $208,000 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $123,656 | $123,656 – $123,656 |
| Staff Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $151,819 | $151,819 – $151,819 |
| Staff Software Engineer | 1 | $206,315 | $206,315 – $206,315 |
| Technical Program Manager 2 | 1 | $105,560 | $105,560 – $105,560 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| San Francisco, CA | 6 | $174,824 | $159,411 – $179,956 |
| Fremont, CA | 3 | $208,000 | $207,158 – $222,560 |
| Seattle, WA | 3 | $163,862 | $150,560 – $177,174 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $132,413 | $128,034 – $136,792 |
| Queens, NY | 2 | $137,738 | $130,697 – $144,778 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $210,413 | $210,413 – $210,413 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $121,222 | $121,222 – $121,222 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $226,034 | $226,034 – $226,034 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $78,478 | $78,478 – $78,478 |
| New York City, NY | 1 | $78,478 | $78,478 – $78,478 |
| Stamford, CT | 1 | $130,978 | $130,978 – $130,978 |
| Sugar Land, TX | 1 | $188,094 | $188,094 – $188,094 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 17 | $154,669 |
| 2025 | 6 | $189,976 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 8 | $122,439 |
| Level III | 8 | $159,266 |
| Level IV | 7 | $206,315 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).