Employers
AVJ Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
AVJ Solutions Inc filed 16 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,594 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $103,594
- Middle half earn
- $101,192 to $106,142
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,923
- Certified filings
- 16
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 5 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $90,750 | $88,109 – $93,392 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $109,460 | $107,728 – $111,192 |
| Guidewire Technical Lead | 1 | $106,579 | $106,579 – $106,579 |
| IAM Engineer | 1 | $84,906 | $84,906 – $84,906 |
| Java Developer (Software Developer) | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| ServiceNow Developer | 1 | $115,918 | $115,918 – $115,918 |
| Senior Software Development Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Software Developer/Consultant (Sr. Frontend Developer) | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Software Engineer 3 | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Irving, TX | 7 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $105,997 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $90,750 | $88,109 – $93,392 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Erie, PA | 1 | $84,906 | $84,906 – $84,906 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| New Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $115,918 | $115,918 – $115,918 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $106,579 | $106,579 – $106,579 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $85,467 |
| 2024 | 6 | $101,192 |
| 2025 | 5 | $105,997 |
| 2026 | 4 | $101,306 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 16 | $103,594 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).