H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Bowman Consulting Group, Ltd. H-1B salaries

Bowman Consulting Group, Ltd. filed 73 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $80,725 a year.

Median salary offered
$80,725
Middle half earn
$73,000 to $98,231
Top 10% earn over
$120,000
Certified filings
73

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Engineer I, Transportation11$75,000$73,500 – $76,000
Civil Engineer I8$68,977$66,000 – $76,220
Civil Engineer II7$80,000$78,683 – $87,433
Engineer I, Civil5$72,500$72,500 – $76,000
Engineer II3$87,200$86,100 – $97,420
Assistant Project Manager, Civil3$95,640$95,640 – $96,320
Engineer II (Civil)3$90,688$86,272 – $90,688
Project Engineer3$135,000$110,412 – $135,000
Engineer I, Water/WasteWater2$66,500$65,750 – $67,250
Project Manager, Civil Engineering2$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Structural Engineer II, Ports & Harbors2$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Project Manager2$121,000$120,500 – $121,500
AS-Built Technician I2$70,720$70,720 – $70,720
ADA Access Engineer1$107,640$107,640 – $107,640
Civil Engineer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Application Developer III1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Bridge Design Engineer II1$116,189$116,189 – $116,189
Engineer II, Civil (IL)1$76,500$76,500 – $76,500
Engineer I, Ports & Harbors1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Director, Process & Metallurgy1$215,000$215,000 – $215,000
Civil Engineer III1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Landscape Architect I1$62,500$62,500 – $62,500
Environmental Scientist II1$75,088$75,088 – $75,088
Engineer II, WWW1$77,000$77,000 – $77,000
Engineer III (Civil)1$96,600$96,600 – $96,600
Project Manager, Civil1$120,004$120,004 – $120,004
LiDAR Analyst1$67,198$67,198 – $67,198
QA/QC Tech II, Survey1$61,843$61,843 – $61,843
Project Manager, Survey1$98,231$98,231 – $98,231
Structural Engineer II1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Structural Engineer III, Ports & Harbors1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Team Lead, Mineral Process Plant Design1$126,693$126,693 – $126,693
Transportation Engineer II1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Tempe, AZ9$97,000$81,560 – $120,000
West Palm Beach, FL7$75,013$74,000 – $76,000
Tucson, AZ6$87,572$77,629 – $99,822
Glen Mills, PA5$95,000$90,688 – $95,000
Plano, TX4$87,420$78,942 – $95,640
Richmond, VA3$82,000$77,500 – $84,500
Chadds Ford, PA3$135,000$106,500 – $135,000
Austin, TX2$72,500$72,500 – $72,500
Safford, AZ2$80,037$70,940 – $89,134
Naples, FL2$71,000$68,000 – $74,000
Melbourne, FL2$74,160$73,130 – $75,190
Chicago, IL2$93,250$84,875 – $101,625
San Antonio, TX2$70,720$70,720 – $70,720
Jacksonville, FL2$67,864$66,796 – $68,932
Beaverton, OR1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Adelanto, CA1$107,640$107,640 – $107,640
Davis, CA1$75,088$75,088 – $75,088
Denton, TX1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
City Of Industry, CA1$107,640$107,640 – $107,640
Chesterfield, MO1$67,198$67,198 – $67,198

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$97,000
202413$87,200
202530$81,150
202627$76,500

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I36$75,006
Level II19$95,000
Level III13$97,000
Level IV4$127,500

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).