Employers
Consultadd Inc. H-1B salaries
Consultadd Inc. filed 159 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,709 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $103,709
- Middle half earn
- $95,493 to $115,918
- Top 10% earn over
- $129,043
- Certified filings
- 159
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 102 | $103,210 | $95,493 – $115,918 |
| Business Analyst | 13 | $101,920 | $87,360 – $104,000 |
| Software Engineer | 12 | $107,078 | $102,607 – $118,996 |
| Management Analyst | 8 | $101,920 | $96,720 – $103,709 |
| IT Training and Development Specialist | 2 | $61,003 | $61,002 – $61,004 |
| Information Technology Director (IT Director) | 2 | $148,450 | $148,450 – $148,450 |
| VP of Partnerships | 2 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
| Programmer Analyst | 2 | $98,030 | $97,895 – $98,166 |
| Senior Business Analyst | 2 | $80,059 | $80,059 – $80,059 |
| Information Technology Manager | 1 | $62,525 | $62,525 – $62,525 |
| Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $101,920 | $101,920 – $101,920 |
| Application Developer | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $103,210 | $103,210 – $103,210 |
| CEO (CAPS Division) | 1 | $148,450 | $148,450 – $148,450 |
| IT Director | 1 | $146,453 | $146,453 – $146,453 |
| Project Leader | 1 | $90,002 | $90,002 – $90,002 |
| Operations Director | 1 | $128,544 | $128,544 – $128,544 |
| Lead Project Manager | 1 | $121,514 | $121,514 – $121,514 |
| Management Analsyst | 1 | $103,709 | $103,709 – $103,709 |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $169,520 | $169,520 – $169,520 |
| Solutions Architect | 1 | $177,736 | $177,736 – $177,736 |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $106,080 | $106,080 – $106,080 |
| Workday Application Functional Lead Analyst | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| New York, NY | 46 | $103,210 | $95,493 – $123,656 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 29 | $103,210 | $103,210 – $115,960 |
| Plano, TX | 7 | $90,896 | $90,896 – $98,446 |
| Arlington, TX | 5 | $101,920 | $84,094 – $101,920 |
| Durham, NC | 4 | $94,515 | $94,515 – $94,515 |
| Cranford, NJ | 4 | $103,709 | $103,709 – $103,709 |
| Dallas, TX | 4 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $106,018 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $101,920 | $98,706 – $101,920 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $108,160 | $107,078 – $108,160 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 3 | $106,080 | $106,080 – $106,080 |
| York, PA | 3 | $101,920 | $93,080 – $104,000 |
| Woodbridge Township, NJ | 3 | $131,997 | $117,604 – $146,401 |
| Tampa, FL | 3 | $104,000 | $102,398 – $106,080 |
| Stafford, TX | 2 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| Sacramento, CA | 2 | $61,003 | $61,002 – $61,004 |
| Oakland, CA | 2 | $143,520 | $137,280 – $149,760 |
| Malvern, PA | 2 | $95,649 | $91,868 – $99,430 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 2 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $120,609 | $116,798 – $124,420 |
| Lansdale, PA | 2 | $80,059 | $80,059 – $80,059 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 10 | $101,920 |
| 2024 | 54 | $108,160 |
| 2025 | 63 | $103,210 |
| 2026 | 32 | $103,210 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 57 | $95,493 |
| Level II | 92 | $105,997 |
| Level III | 7 | $120,973 |
| Level IV | 3 | $169,520 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).