H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Greycell Labs Inc H-1B salaries

Greycell Labs Inc filed 109 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,840 a year.

Median salary offered
$99,840
Middle half earn
$93,600 to $122,720
Top 10% earn over
$140,026
Certified filings
109

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer/Analyst20$93,600$93,600 – $116,480
Software Developer/Architect14$93,600$93,600 – $98,800
Software Programmer/Analyst9$99,840$99,840 – $135,200
Business Data & Market Research Analyst7$64,480$63,440 – $70,720
Computer Network Admin/System Support Analyst6$95,680$95,680 – $98,800
Senior Software Developer5$123,760$123,760 – $124,800
IT Specialist/Fullstack Developer5$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
Project Technical Lead Developer4$93,000$93,000 – $93,000
Computer Programmer Specialist / Architect4$135,200$126,360 – $139,750
Computer Network Admin/Architect4$89,960$80,080 – $102,960
Full Stack Developer3$116,480$111,800 – $120,120
Computer Programmer Specialist3$121,888$115,024 – $133,692
Computer Programmer / Architect3$104,000$104,000 – $109,200
Software Programmer/It Specialist3$143,520$121,680 – $148,720
Software Programmer/Architect3$143,520$121,680 – $143,520
Software Systems Developer3$93,600$92,040 – $93,600
Computer Software Programmer/Architect2$113,360$106,600 – $120,120
Programmer Analyst/IT Specialist1$142,688$142,688 – $142,688
Computer Programmer/It Specialist1$139,360$139,360 – $139,360
IT Specialist/Fullstack Programmer1$99,840$99,840 – $99,840
Software Developer / Dot Net Web Developer1$89,440$89,440 – $89,440
Senior Software Programmer/Architect1$116,480$116,480 – $116,480
Project Manager1$85,280$85,280 – $85,280
Quality Analysts Tester1$80,704$80,704 – $80,704
Software Programmer Analyst/IT Specialist1$99,840$99,840 – $99,840
Software Programmer Specialist/Architect1$99,840$99,840 – $99,840
Software Systems Developer/Programmer Analyst1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
Software Systems Programmer/Analyst1$99,840$99,840 – $99,840

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Albany, NY48$96,720$93,600 – $100,880
Schenectady, NY9$99,840$93,600 – $114,400
Fremont, CA7$116,480$106,080 – $153,660
Brooklyn, NY6$95,680$95,680 – $98,800
Reston, VA5$123,760$123,760 – $135,200
Oceanside, NY5$64,480$62,400 – $64,480
Aldie, VA4$123,760$123,760 – $124,020
Rensselaer, NY4$93,600$93,600 – $95,160
Latham, NY4$93,000$93,000 – $93,000
Edison, NJ4$99,424$76,960 – $122,356
New York, NY3$116,480$107,120 – $120,120
Morristown, NJ2$117,468$103,454 – $131,482
Vernon Hills, IL2$111,800$109,460 – $114,140
Gainesville, VA2$131,040$128,960 – $133,120
Guilderland, NY1$91,520$91,520 – $91,520
Florham Park, NJ1$116,480$116,480 – $116,480
Basking Ridge, NJ1$116,480$116,480 – $116,480
Menands, NY1$108,160$108,160 – $108,160

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202315$85,280
202445$93,600
202540$119,600
20269$108,160

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I6$64,480
Level II60$93,600
Level III7$93,000
Level IV36$115,440

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).