Employers
Horizon Advanced Systems Inc H-1B salaries
Horizon Advanced Systems Inc filed 18 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $123,178 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $123,178
- Middle half earn
- $102,393 to $155,605
- Top 10% earn over
- $173,925
- Certified filings
- 18
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $95,056 | $94,806 – $95,306 |
| Qlik Sense Admin | 2 | $174,304 | $174,304 – $174,304 |
| ETS Engineer | 2 | $148,231 | $135,465 – $160,997 |
| Consultant II | 1 | $81,744 | $81,744 – $81,744 |
| Ansible Developer | 1 | $102,690 | $102,690 – $102,690 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $102,690 | $102,690 – $102,690 |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $160,805 | $160,805 – $160,805 |
| Qlik Sense Administrator | 1 | $148,699 | $148,699 – $148,699 |
| QlikSense Developer | 1 | $123,656 | $123,656 – $123,656 |
| Senior Business Intelligence Developer | 1 | $155,605 | $155,605 – $155,605 |
| Sr Kronos Consultant | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Senior Qlik Developer | 1 | $155,605 | $155,605 – $155,605 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $102,294 | $102,294 – $102,294 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $126,942 | $126,942 – $126,942 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Mountain View, CA | 3 | $174,304 | $161,502 – $174,304 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $92,217 | $86,980 – $97,454 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $95,056 | $94,806 – $95,306 |
| South San Francisco, CA | 2 | $155,605 | $155,605 – $155,605 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $101,743 | $101,468 – $102,018 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $142,230 | $132,943 – $151,518 |
| Vienna, VA | 2 | $148,231 | $135,465 – $160,997 |
| Bannockburn, IL | 1 | $102,690 | $102,690 – $102,690 |
| Camp Hill, PA | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Santa Ana, CA | 1 | $126,942 | $126,942 – $126,942 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $102,690 |
| 2024 | 9 | $122,699 |
| 2025 | 3 | $126,942 |
| 2026 | 4 | $167,554 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $81,744 |
| Level II | 15 | $122,699 |
| Level III | 1 | $160,805 |
| Level IV | 1 | $173,763 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).