H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Im Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries

Im Solutions, Inc. filed 46 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $91,407 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$91,407
Middle half earn
$81,122 to $102,740
Top 10% earn over
$108,306
Certified filings
46

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer4$101,280−3%$101,265 – $101,760
Java Developer4$77,844−23%$77,688 – $83,840
ML - Data Scientist3$104,125−40%$104,125 – $106,218
Programmer Analyst3$76,800−13%$76,800 – $77,400
Software Engineer3$88,000−36%$80,000 – $97,040
.Net Programmer Analyst2$79,124+2%$78,271 – $79,976
Product Owner2$97,596−11%$91,998 – $103,194
Machine Learning Engineer2$99,000−42%$94,500 – $103,500
AI/ML Developer2$108,306+2%$108,306 – $108,306
Application Developer2$102,779−1%$96,990 – $108,568
BI Developer2$90,960−11%$89,640 – $92,280
AEM Developer1$101,280−4%$101,280 – $101,280
Data Science Engineer1$76,606−47%$76,606 – $76,606
Data Engineer (Machine Learning & Analytics)1$86,965–$86,965 – $86,965
Data Engineer1$77,040−27%$77,040 – $77,040
Computer System Analyst1$85,000−10%$85,000 – $85,000
Business Intelligence Developer1$89,640−15%$89,640 – $89,640
Ax 2012 Technical Consultant1$100,800–$100,800 – $100,800
Automation Engineer1$82,000−14%$82,000 – $82,000
Applied Data Scientist1$91,562−20%$91,562 – $91,562
Microsoft Active Directory Admin1$99,624–$99,624 – $99,624
Developer1$106,080+24%$106,080 – $106,080
DevOps SRE Engineer1$91,440−1%$91,440 – $91,440
IT Functional Consultant1$120,000–$120,000 – $120,000
SAP BW Developer1$100,800−4%$100,800 – $100,800
Rpa Uipath Developer1$86,000−21%$86,000 – $86,000
SAP Consultant1$80,000−22%$80,000 – $80,000
Software Quality Engineer1$91,374−7%$91,374 – $91,374

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Irving, TX12$80,000$76,980 – $101,280
Omaha, NE3$77,688$77,688 – $89,523
Berkley Heights, NJ2$104,125$104,125 – $104,125
New York, NY2$108,306$108,306 – $108,306
Moseley, VA2$97,596$91,998 – $103,194
Plano, TX2$95,540$90,270 – $100,810
San Antonio, TX2$96,181$93,872 – $98,490
Liberty Hill, TX2$90,960$89,640 – $92,280
Battle Creek, MI1$88,000$88,000 – $88,000
Berkeley Heights, NJ1$108,312$108,312 – $108,312
Austin, TX1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Greensboro, NC1$100,800$100,800 – $100,800
Fort Worth, TX1$77,418$77,418 – $77,418
East Brunswick, NJ1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Dawsonville, GA1$103,200$103,200 – $103,200
Buffalo, NY1$80,829$80,829 – $80,829
Columbia, SC1$76,606$76,606 – $76,606
Malvern, PA1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Macomb, MI1$86,965$86,965 – $86,965
Philadelphia, PA1$91,440$91,440 – $91,440

By year

202310$97,062
202427$99,624
20269$80,829

By experience level

Level I2$97,000
Level II44$91,407

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs