H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Lifeline Nursing Solutions, LLC H-1B salaries

Lifeline Nursing Solutions, LLC filed 73 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $78,043 a year.

Median salary offered
$78,043
Middle half earn
$72,155 to $82,576
Top 10% earn over
$84,531
Certified filings
73

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Registered Nurse - Intensive Care Unit13$82,576$78,043 – $84,531
Registered Nurse (Medical Surgical Unit)8$77,106$72,155 – $79,176
Registered Nurse (Telemetry Unit)7$78,043$72,155 – $80,310
Registered Nurse “ Emergency Department5$78,043$78,043 – $82,576
Registered Nurse (Neonatal Intensive Care Unit)5$82,576$78,043 – $84,531
Charge Nurse Perceptor4$74,142$70,283 – $78,000
Registered Nurse (Baby/Mother Unit)3$78,043$78,043 – $81,287
Registered Nurse (Dialysis Unit)3$78,043$78,043 – $80,310
Emergency Clinical Nurse Specialist3$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Registered Nurse (Cardiac Catheter Laboratory)3$78,043$78,043 – $81,287
Registered Nurse (Post-Anesthesia Care Unit)2$83,554$83,065 – $84,042
Registered Nurse (Step Down Unit)2$78,043$78,043 – $78,043
Registered Nurse (Labor and Delivery Unit)2$81,287$79,665 – $82,909
Registered Nurse (Operating Room Unit)2$83,554$83,065 – $84,042
Catheterization Laboratory Registered Nurse1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Charge Nurse Preceptor1$70,283$70,283 – $70,283
Medical Surgical Nurse1$68,600$68,600 – $68,600
OB/GYN Nurse1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Neonatal Intensive Care Unit Nurse1$70,500$70,500 – $70,500
Medical Surgical - RN1$79,080$79,080 – $79,080
Registered Nurse (Cardiac Catheter Unit)1$84,531$84,531 – $84,531
Registered Nurse (Labor & Delivery)1$78,043$78,043 – $78,043
Registered Nurse (Emergency Department Unit)1$84,531$84,531 – $84,531
Registered Nurse Operating Room1$82,576$82,576 – $82,576
Telemetry Nurse1$62,700$62,700 – $62,700

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Riverdale, GA53$82,576$78,043 – $84,531
Kansas City, KS9$72,155$72,155 – $76,170
Welasco, TX8$70,000$69,650 – $70,000
Kansas City, MO2$72,155$72,155 – $72,155
Clayton, GA1$82,576$82,576 – $82,576

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20238$70,000
202426$78,043
202522$82,576
202617$84,531

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I7$70,283
Level II66$78,043

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).