Employers
O’Reilly Technology Services, Inc. H-1B salaries
O’Reilly Technology Services, Inc. filed 17 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $141,075 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $141,075
- Middle half earn
- $135,000 to $175,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $192,000
- Certified filings
- 17
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior Principal Software Engineer | 3 | $195,000 | $192,500 – $195,000 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $135,000 | $135,000 – $135,000 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $111,000 | $107,500 – $114,500 |
| Software Engineer II | 2 | $129,883 | $125,692 – $134,074 |
| Senior Data and Analytics Engineer | 2 | $141,075 | $141,075 – $141,075 |
| Development Manager | 1 | $167,000 | $167,000 – $167,000 |
| Manager, Data and Analytics Engineering | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| Platform Engineering Manager | 1 | $175,000 | $175,000 – $175,000 |
| Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $94,000 | $94,000 – $94,000 |
| Product Owner | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| Senior Manager, Software Engineering | 1 | $185,000 | $185,000 – $185,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Lancaster, SC | 2 | $147,500 | $141,250 – $153,750 |
| Little Rock, AR | 2 | $141,075 | $141,075 – $141,075 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $121,500 | $121,500 – $121,500 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $195,000 | $195,000 – $195,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $138,266 | $138,266 – $138,266 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $94,000 | $94,000 – $94,000 |
| Lake Stevens, WA | 1 | $118,000 | $118,000 – $118,000 |
| Indian Land, SC | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 – $190,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $185,000 | $185,000 – $185,000 |
| Overland Park, KS | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $195,000 | $195,000 – $195,000 |
| Springfield, MO | 1 | $167,000 | $167,000 – $167,000 |
| St Johns, FL | 1 | $175,000 | $175,000 – $175,000 |
| Teaneck, NJ | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 – $135,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 6 | $126,500 |
| 2025 | 4 | $141,075 |
| 2026 | 7 | $185,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $118,000 |
| Level II | 6 | $128,250 |
| Level III | 7 | $167,000 |
| Level IV | 3 | $190,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).