Employers
The Layton Companies H-1B salaries
The Layton Companies filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,496 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $93,496
- Middle half earn
- $79,000 to $125,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $158,000
- Certified filings
- 29
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Project Engineer | 9 | $72,100 | $72,000 – $79,000 |
| Associate Estimator | 4 | $86,748 | $78,875 – $93,496 |
| Assistant Project Manager | 3 | $95,000 | $92,251 – $102,500 |
| Project Manager | 3 | $158,000 | $158,000 – $161,500 |
| Senior Scheduler | 2 | $165,000 | $155,000 – $175,000 |
| Project Scheduler | 2 | $117,238 | $113,356 – $121,119 |
| Data Analytics Manager | 2 | $128,000 | $128,000 – $128,000 |
| Corporate Scheduler | 1 | $99,050 | $99,050 – $99,050 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $91,500 | $91,500 – $91,500 |
| Estimator | 1 | $104,500 | $104,500 – $104,500 |
| Visualization Coordinator | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Phoenix, AZ | 5 | $79,000 | $72,000 – $95,000 |
| Irvine, CA | 4 | $93,496 | $90,122 – $96,247 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $158,000 | $158,000 – $158,000 |
| Litchfield Park, AZ | 2 | $130,000 | $102,500 – $157,500 |
| Cedar Rapids, IA | 2 | $72,100 | $72,100 – $72,100 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $128,000 | $128,000 – $128,000 |
| Eagle Mountain, UT | 2 | $92,488 | $83,994 – $100,981 |
| Beverly Hills, CA | 1 | $165,000 | $165,000 – $165,000 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Hutto, TX | 1 | $145,000 | $145,000 – $145,000 |
| Goodyear, AZ | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $125,000 |
| Nashville, TN | 1 | $72,000 | $72,000 – $72,000 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $88,000 | $88,000 – $88,000 |
| Sandy, UT | 1 | $91,500 | $91,500 – $91,500 |
| Tacoma, WA | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Vallejo, CA | 1 | $92,000 | $92,000 – $92,000 |
| West Jordan, UT | 1 | $89,502 | $89,502 – $89,502 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 12 | $92,498 |
| 2025 | 10 | $94,751 |
| 2026 | 7 | $99,050 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 8 | $72,100 |
| Level II | 8 | $92,251 |
| Level III | 8 | $101,775 |
| Level IV | 5 | $158,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).