Employers
Valiantica Inc. H-1B salaries
Valiantica Inc. filed 22 certified H-1B applications between May 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $117,291 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $117,291
- Middle half earn
- $109,335 to $125,367
- Top 10% earn over
- $146,238
- Certified filings
- 22
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $109,491 | $109,491 – $109,491 |
| SAP SD Consultant | 2 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
| Technical Lead | 2 | $118,560 | $118,560 – $118,560 |
| Creo Designer | 1 | $85,717 | $85,717 – $85,717 |
| Business System Analyst (IT) | 1 | $137,384 | $137,384 – $137,384 |
| Data Stage Developer | 1 | $118,102 | $118,102 – $118,102 |
| Database Engineer | 1 | $118,102 | $118,102 – $118,102 |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $77,834 | $77,834 – $77,834 |
| Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $87,360 | $87,360 – $87,360 |
| Datapower Administrator | 1 | $85,280 | $85,280 – $85,280 |
| Full Stack Engineer | 1 | $153,920 | $153,920 – $153,920 |
| SAP Ewm on Rise Consultant | 1 | $128,960 | $128,960 – $128,960 |
| Robotic Process Automation Tester | 1 | $91,374 | $91,374 – $91,374 |
| Senior Oracle Database Administrator - Redis/ Nosql | 1 | $147,222 | $147,222 – $147,222 |
| Senior Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $116,480 | $116,480 – $116,480 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $182,000 | $182,000 – $182,000 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $109,283 | $109,283 – $109,283 |
| Test Architect | 1 | $121,389 | $121,389 – $121,389 |
| UX Programmer | 1 | $126,693 | $126,693 – $126,693 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $164,611 | $155,916 – $173,306 |
| Celina, TX | 2 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
| Van Nuys, CA | 2 | $118,560 | $118,560 – $118,560 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $118,102 | $118,102 – $118,102 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 2 | $140,306 | $133,500 – $147,113 |
| Trenton, NJ | 2 | $109,491 | $109,491 – $109,491 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $109,283 | $109,283 – $109,283 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $85,280 | $85,280 – $85,280 |
| Lathrop, CA | 1 | $116,480 | $116,480 – $116,480 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $128,960 | $128,960 – $128,960 |
| Cleveland Heights, OH | 1 | $77,834 | $77,834 – $77,834 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $121,389 | $121,389 – $121,389 |
| Sacramento, CA | 1 | $137,384 | $137,384 – $137,384 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $87,360 | $87,360 – $87,360 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $91,374 | $91,374 – $91,374 |
| Wauwatosa, WI | 1 | $85,717 | $85,717 – $85,717 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 3 | $118,560 |
| 2025 | 5 | $118,102 |
| 2026 | 14 | $111,946 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 14 | $109,491 |
| Level III | 4 | $118,560 |
| Level IV | 4 | $142,303 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).