Employers
W/H/I/P Systems, LLC H-1B salaries
W/H/I/P Systems, LLC filed 48 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,250 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $102,250
- Middle half earn
- $94,650 to $112,078
- Top 10% earn over
- $119,600
- Certified filings
- 48
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Data Engineer | 12 | $102,000 | $94,925 – $112,100 |
| Software Engineer | 5 | $101,700 | $94,500 – $106,000 |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| SAP S4 Technical Consultant | 2 | $128,000 | $128,000 – $128,000 |
| Big Data Engineer | 2 | $107,050 | $104,525 – $109,575 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $95,000 | $89,500 – $100,500 |
| Cloud ETL Developer | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Data Administrator/ Engineer | 1 | $78,000 | $78,000 – $78,000 |
| Data Governance Manager | 1 | $87,000 | $87,000 – $87,000 |
| Data Solutions Analyst | 1 | $81,500 | $81,500 – $81,500 |
| Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $101,000 | $101,000 – $101,000 |
| Architect Level III | 1 | $94,000 | $94,000 – $94,000 |
| AWS Data Engineer | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Lead Data Engineer | 1 | $116,000 | $116,000 – $116,000 |
| Java Spring Architect | 1 | $84,000 | $84,000 – $84,000 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $108,000 | $108,000 – $108,000 |
| Oracle Cloud Administrator & Linux Administrator | 1 | $102,500 | $102,500 – $102,500 |
| SAP Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $103,800 | $103,800 – $103,800 |
| SAP S4 Migration Technical Consultant | 1 | $129,700 | $129,700 – $129,700 |
| SAP Basis and BTP Consultant | 1 | $101,000 | $101,000 – $101,000 |
| Python Developer with API | 1 | $113,000 | $113,000 – $113,000 |
| SAP Security Administrator | 1 | $109,000 | $109,000 – $109,000 |
| SAP Security Administator | 1 | $103,000 | $103,000 – $103,000 |
| Senior SAS Programmer | 1 | $113,000 | $113,000 – $113,000 |
| Senior ETL DW Developer | 1 | $132,100 | $132,100 – $132,100 |
| Software Architect | 1 | $74,000 | $74,000 – $74,000 |
| Software Engineer (5) | 1 | $97,000 | $97,000 – $97,000 |
| Technical Recruiter | 1 | $74,100 | $74,100 – $74,100 |
| Workday Developer | 1 | $94,300 | $94,300 – $94,300 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Beaverton, OR | 15 | $103,800 | $102,000 – $112,085 |
| Plano, TX | 4 | $106,000 | $105,000 – $106,000 |
| Portland, OR | 3 | $128,000 | $128,000 – $128,850 |
| Albany, NY | 3 | $94,000 | $84,000 – $94,500 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $84,000 | $84,000 – $84,000 |
| Hillsboro, OR | 2 | $106,535 | $103,768 – $109,302 |
| Morrisville, NC | 2 | $113,200 | $103,750 – $122,650 |
| Arlington, VA | 1 | $88,500 | $88,500 – $88,500 |
| Harrisburg, NC | 1 | $97,000 | $97,000 – $97,000 |
| Franklin, OH | 1 | $113,000 | $113,000 – $113,000 |
| Cumberland, RI | 1 | $77,700 | $77,700 – $77,700 |
| Canton, GA | 1 | $109,000 | $109,000 – $109,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $113,000 | $113,000 – $113,000 |
| Metuchen, NJ | 1 | $116,000 | $116,000 – $116,000 |
| Jamaica, NY | 1 | $94,700 | $94,700 – $94,700 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $74,100 | $74,100 – $74,100 |
| Orange, CT | 1 | $81,500 | $81,500 – $81,500 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $116,000 | $116,000 – $116,000 |
| Queens, NY | 1 | $78,000 | $78,000 – $78,000 |
| Richmond, VA | 1 | $108,000 | $108,000 – $108,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 4 | $101,850 |
| 2024 | 15 | $103,000 |
| 2025 | 23 | $101,683 |
| 2026 | 6 | $111,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $83,250 |
| Level II | 35 | $102,500 |
| Level III | 2 | $122,550 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).