Employers
Yanka Industries, Inc. H-1B salaries
Yanka Industries, Inc. filed 20 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $185,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $185,000
- Middle half earn
- $169,250 to $212,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $225,500
- Certified filings
- 20
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior Data Engineer | 4 | $192,500 | $185,000 – $202,500 |
| Principal Analyst, Analytics | 2 | $167,000 | $167,000 – $167,000 |
| Senior Product Manager | 2 | $175,000 | $175,000 – $175,000 |
| Manager, Analytics | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 – $190,000 |
| Data Engineer - Data Platform | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| Principal Product Manager | 1 | $224,000 | $224,000 – $224,000 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $170,000 | $170,000 – $170,000 |
| Product Manager, Growth Strategy | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| Senior Engineer, iOS II | 1 | $200,000 | $200,000 – $200,000 |
| Senior Software Engineer I | 1 | $181,273 | $181,273 – $181,273 |
| Senior Software Engineer in Test | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Senior Staff Engineer for iOS | 1 | $230,000 | $230,000 – $230,000 |
| Senior Staff Software Engineer | 1 | $260,000 | $260,000 – $260,000 |
| Staff Software Engineer | 1 | $220,000 | $220,000 – $220,000 |
| Technical Lead Manager | 1 | $225,000 | $225,000 – $225,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| San Francisco, CA | 8 | $210,000 | $175,000 – $226,250 |
| Corinth, TX | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $210,000 | $210,000 – $210,000 |
| East Palo Alto, CA | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| Bellingham, WA | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 – $190,000 |
| Folsom, CA | 1 | $200,000 | $200,000 – $200,000 |
| Issaquah, WA | 1 | $167,000 | $167,000 – $167,000 |
| Menlo Park, CA | 1 | $181,273 | $181,273 – $181,273 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $170,000 | $170,000 – $170,000 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $224,000 | $224,000 – $224,000 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $185,000 | $185,000 – $185,000 |
| Redmond, WA | 1 | $167,000 | $167,000 – $167,000 |
| Seattle, WA | 1 | $185,000 | $185,000 – $185,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 4 | $212,500 |
| 2024 | 8 | $172,500 |
| 2025 | 3 | $167,000 |
| 2026 | 5 | $190,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 1 | $100,000 |
| Level III | 11 | $185,000 |
| Level IV | 7 | $190,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).