Allina Health System H-1B salaries
Allina Health System filed 38 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $324,500 a year. The typical offer was 36% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Allina Health System with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $324,500
- Middle half earn
- $239,200 to $407,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $500,000
- Certified filings
- 38
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Nephrologist | 5 | $380,000 | +41% |
| Cardiac Surgeon | 2 | $532,500 | 0% |
| Addiction Medicine Physician | 2 | $239,200 | 0% |
| Med Tech (Cardiac Sonography) | 2 | $93,246 | – |
| Chaplain | 2 | $52,042 | −8% |
| Hematologist/Oncologist | 2 | $500,000 | +4% |
| Child Adolescent Psychiatrist - Emergency | 2 | $324,000 | – |
| Stroke Neurologist | 2 | $339,130 | +3% |
| Cardiologist (Non-Invasive) | 1 | $620,136 | +20% |
| Cardiologist - Invasive | 1 | $400,000 | – |
| Addiction Services Counselor Senior | 1 | $59,925 | – |
| Internal Medicine Physician | 1 | $239,200 | 0% |
| General Surgeon | 1 | $443,205 | +19% |
| Medical Laboratory Scientist | 1 | $82,930 | +25% |
| Medical Lab Scientist | 1 | $71,323 | +4% |
| Neuro-Oncologist | 1 | $375,000 | +3% |
| Neurohospitalist | 1 | $358,260 | +2% |
| Neurologist/MS-Neuroimmunology | 1 | $239,200 | – |
| Medical Oncologist | 1 | $239,200 | −52% |
| Neurologist/Neurohospitalist | 1 | $239,200 | −17% |
| Outpatient Dementia Neurologist | 1 | $325,000 | – |
| Project Manager - IT & PMO Senior | 1 | $130,083 | – |
| Pain Management Physician - Non-Anesthesiology | 1 | $430,000 | – |
| Pulmonologist/Critical Care Intensivist | 1 | $390,000 | – |
| Rheumatologist | 1 | $295,000 | +7% |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $81,931 | −18% |
| Vascular and Endovascular Surgeon | 1 | $500,000 | – |
Where they work
| Minneapolis, MN | 16 | $366,630 |
| St. Paul, MN | 11 | $380,000 |
| Fridley, MN | 2 | $239,200 |
| Coon Rapids, MN | 2 | $52,042 |
| Shakopee, MN | 2 | $203,465 |
| Cambridge, MN | 1 | $71,323 |
| Maple Grove, MN | 1 | $324,000 |
| Hastings, MN | 1 | $59,925 |
| Coon Rapikds, MN | 1 | $390,000 |
| Woodbury, MN | 1 | $380,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $59,925 |
| 2024 | 13 | $380,000 |
| 2025 | 15 | $239,200 |
| 2026 | 9 | $380,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $81,931 |
| Level II | 2 | $52,042 |
| Level III | 1 | $71,323 |
| Level IV | 4 | $93,246 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).