Applied Thought Auditors and Consultants, Inc. H-1B salaries
Applied Thought Auditors and Consultants, Inc. filed 22 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $104,052 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Applied Thought Auditors and Consultants, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $104,052
- Middle half earn
- $96,242 to $114,156
- Top 10% earn over
- $121,131
- Certified filings
- 22
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Performance Engineer, Quality Assurance Engineering | 3 | $109,283 | – |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $96,034 | +10% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $121,597 | +18% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $102,877 | −3% |
| Embedded Software Developer | 1 | $92,227 | −6% |
| Healthcare IT Integration Project Manager | 1 | $98,592 | – |
| Java Web Developer | 1 | $112,216 | +23% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $114,754 | +14% |
| Mulesoft Developer | 1 | $115,918 | +9% |
| Salesforce Business Analyst | 1 | $85,467 | −15% |
| SAP FICO Consultant | 1 | $83,720 | −17% |
| Senior Application Developer | 1 | $98,301 | −20% |
| Senior Development Engineering - Senior Professional II | 1 | $134,992 | – |
| Senior Java Developer | 1 | $96,866 | −18% |
| Senior PeopleSoft HCM Consultant | 1 | $161,637 | – |
| Service Now Developer | 1 | $105,227 | 0% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $90,896 | −34% |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $116,938 | +25% |
| Technical Product Owner | 1 | $105,997 | −4% |
| UI/UX Developer | 1 | $99,694 | +7% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Alpharetta, GA | 4 | $110,822 |
| Leander, TX | 2 | $90,293 |
| Apple Valley, MN | 1 | $99,694 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $102,877 |
| Carrollton, TX | 1 | $96,034 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $114,754 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $105,227 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $115,918 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $98,592 |
| Lewisville, TX | 1 | $85,467 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $90,896 |
| March Air Reserve Base, CA | 1 | $161,637 |
| Omaha, NE | 1 | $134,992 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $121,597 |
| Sanford, FL | 1 | $92,227 |
| The Woodlands, TX | 1 | $98,301 |
| Tracy, CA | 1 | $112,216 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | $101,286 |
| 2024 | 4 | $97,584 |
| 2025 | 4 | $113,485 |
| 2026 | 8 | $103,938 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 2 | $89,378 |
| Level II | 16 | $104,052 |
| Level IV | 4 | $114,650 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).