Employers
Arnex Solutions, LLC H-1B salaries
Arnex Solutions, LLC filed 26 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,195 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $99,195
- Middle half earn
- $92,477 to $112,070
- Top 10% earn over
- $115,959
- Certified filings
- 26
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 11 | $102,000 | $99,098 – $114,420 |
| Business Analyst | 3 | $92,040 | $89,617 – $93,766 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $133,952 | $133,952 – $133,952 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $112,986 | $112,986 – $112,986 |
| EDI Specialist | 1 | $82,264 | $82,264 – $82,264 |
| Business Data Analyst | 1 | $101,608 | $101,608 – $101,608 |
| Front End Developer | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $94,661 | $94,661 – $94,661 |
| Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $90,189 | $90,189 – $90,189 |
| Program Manager | 1 | $91,270 | $91,270 – $91,270 |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $105,000 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $109,512 | $109,512 – $109,512 |
| Software/Database Developer | 1 | $132,000 | $132,000 – $132,000 |
| Technical Data Analyst | 1 | $90,563 | $90,563 – $90,563 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Princeton, NJ | 6 | $105,706 | $95,493 – $115,918 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $102,000 | $97,020 – $107,462 |
| Sanford, FL | 2 | $99,195 | $99,195 – $99,195 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $90,189 | $90,189 – $90,189 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $133,952 | $133,952 – $133,952 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $105,000 |
| Knightdale, NC | 1 | $103,272 | $103,272 – $103,272 |
| Everett, WA | 1 | $132,000 | $132,000 – $132,000 |
| Indian Land, SC | 1 | $112,986 | $112,986 – $112,986 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $87,194 | $87,194 – $87,194 |
| Montgomery, AL | 1 | $82,264 | $82,264 – $82,264 |
| Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Lewis Center, OH | 1 | $99,000 | $99,000 – $99,000 |
| Plainfield, NJ | 1 | $91,270 | $91,270 – $91,270 |
| Redmond, WA | 1 | $101,608 | $101,608 – $101,608 |
| Scranton, PA | 1 | $93,787 | $93,787 – $93,787 |
| Tulsa, OK | 1 | $90,563 | $90,563 – $90,563 |
| Woonsocket, RI | 1 | $109,512 | $109,512 – $109,512 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 15 | $95,493 |
| 2025 | 4 | $99,394 |
| 2026 | 7 | $109,512 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 5 | $101,608 |
| Level II | 20 | $99,195 |
| Level III | 1 | $90,563 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).