H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Cascades Data Solutions Inc. H-1B salaries

Cascades Data Solutions Inc. filed 26 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $94,058 a year.

Median salary offered
$94,058
Middle half earn
$91,062 to $108,883
Top 10% earn over
$114,420
Certified filings
26

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer8$101,306$98,302 – $105,404
Database Administrator5$92,040$91,062 – $110,531
Software Quality Assurance Analyst and Tester4$94,058$90,876 – $94,058
Data Scientist2$101,598$94,427 – $108,768
Java AWS Developer2$101,952$98,005 – $105,898
Application Database Administrator1$91,062$91,062 – $91,062
Business Solutions Consultant1$118,102$118,102 – $118,102
Pega Developer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
QA Engineer1$70,304$70,304 – $70,304
Python Pyspark Developer1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Dulles, VA5$94,058$94,058 – $101,421
Frisco, TX3$110,531$108,264 – $110,531
Wilmington, DE2$101,952$98,005 – $105,898
Johns Creek, GA2$91,062$91,062 – $91,062
West Chester, PA2$90,012$84,984 – $95,040
Atlanta, GA1$70,304$70,304 – $70,304
Grand Prairie, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Fort Worth, TX1$93,000$93,000 – $93,000
Branchville, NJ1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Malvern, PA1$105,206$105,206 – $105,206
Irving, TX1$81,328$81,328 – $81,328
Marietta, GA1$83,325$83,325 – $83,325
Miramar, FL1$87,256$87,256 – $87,256
Plano, TX1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Morganville, NJ1$118,102$118,102 – $118,102
San Jose, CA1$92,040$92,040 – $92,040
Prosper, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$94,058
202412$91,551
20255$110,531
20265$101,421

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I7$92,040
Level II17$100,069
Level III2$110,531

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).