Employers
Cognitive Minds Inc H-1B salaries
Cognitive Minds Inc filed 105 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $101,192
- Middle half earn
- $85,072 to $110,614
- Top 10% earn over
- $113,423
- Certified filings
- 105
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Network Engineer | 32 | $86,965 | $80,642 – $108,290 |
| Software Engineer | 10 | $106,278 | $102,393 – $107,801 |
| Data Engineer | 7 | $96,034 | $89,086 – $101,525 |
| Cloud Engineer | 5 | $80,974 | $80,288 – $105,227 |
| Network Security Engineer | 3 | $110,074 | $93,684 – $110,718 |
| Software Developer | 3 | $112,923 | $107,058 – $112,923 |
| BI Developer | 3 | $111,966 | $111,966 – $111,966 |
| AI ML Engineer | 3 | $112,986 | $112,986 – $112,986 |
| Dot Net Programmer | 3 | $111,696 | $111,696 – $111,696 |
| Data Center Engineer | 3 | $79,331 | $77,938 – $79,666 |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $96,699 | $94,192 – $99,206 |
| Appian Developer | 2 | $113,838 | $113,381 – $114,296 |
| Business Systems Analyst | 2 | $85,072 | $83,980 – $86,164 |
| Data Center Network Engineer | 2 | $86,029 | $86,029 – $86,029 |
| Network Administrator | 2 | $86,008 | $82,025 – $89,991 |
| Pega Developer | 2 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Cisco Network Engineer | 2 | $85,280 | $85,280 – $85,280 |
| Cisco Wireless Engineer | 1 | $90,646 | $90,646 – $90,646 |
| CRM Developer | 1 | $114,941 | $114,941 – $114,941 |
| Cisco Configuration Engineer | 1 | $78,333 | $78,333 – $78,333 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $123,656 | $123,656 – $123,656 |
| IT Business Analyst | 1 | $94,806 | $94,806 – $94,806 |
| F5 Engineer | 1 | $80,288 | $80,288 – $80,288 |
| EDI Oracle Fusion Cloud Consultant | 1 | $105,227 | $105,227 – $105,227 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $83,158 | $83,158 – $83,158 |
| Business System Analyst | 1 | $94,806 | $94,806 – $94,806 |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $116,334 | $116,334 – $116,334 |
| .Net Programmer | 1 | $74,360 | $74,360 – $74,360 |
| Power BI Lead | 1 | $107,016 | $107,016 – $107,016 |
| Network/NOC Engineer | 1 | $100,069 | $100,069 – $100,069 |
| Production Support Analyst | 1 | $106,974 | $106,974 – $106,974 |
| Product Owner | 1 | $107,723 | $107,723 – $107,723 |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $102,877 | $102,877 – $102,877 |
| Software Security Engineer | 1 | $102,294 | $102,294 – $102,294 |
| UI Developer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| UI React Developer | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Dallas, TX | 10 | $96,034 | $88,234 – $109,990 |
| Plano, TX | 7 | $101,192 | $86,965 – $108,036 |
| Charlotte, NC | 6 | $110,001 | $107,016 – $112,986 |
| Frisco, TX | 5 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $112,923 |
| Novi, MI | 4 | $92,914 | $89,055 – $94,806 |
| Springfield, NE | 4 | $79,331 | $78,634 – $79,498 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 3 | $110,614 | $105,632 – $110,614 |
| Chicago, IL | 3 | $106,558 | $90,459 – $107,318 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 3 | $111,363 | $108,295 – $117,510 |
| Tempe, AZ | 3 | $86,133 | $80,996 – $96,824 |
| Mckinney, TX | 3 | $101,192 | $90,740 – $103,553 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $86,029 | $86,029 – $100,392 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $104,052 | $103,464 – $104,640 |
| Hartford, CT | 2 | $85,280 | $85,280 – $85,280 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $111,966 | $111,966 – $111,966 |
| Milwaukee, WI | 2 | $78,333 | $78,333 – $78,333 |
| Mount Laurel, NJ | 2 | $81,432 | $79,612 – $83,252 |
| Bellevue, WA | 2 | $102,835 | $98,404 – $107,266 |
| Celina, TX | 2 | $83,658 | $83,658 – $83,658 |
| Redmond, WA | 2 | $138,986 | $138,986 – $138,986 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 7 | $78,333 |
| 2024 | 50 | $104,396 |
| 2025 | 32 | $105,227 |
| 2026 | 16 | $91,176 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 4 | $82,047 |
| Level II | 100 | $101,452 |
| Level III | 1 | $90,667 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).