Employers
Compli Group, Inc. H-1B salaries
Compli Group, Inc. filed 17 certified H-1B applications between May 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $120,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $120,000
- Middle half earn
- $90,000 to $135,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $170,144
- Certified filings
- 17
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Program Delivery Manager | 3 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Senior Validation Engineer | 2 | $144,240 | $132,120 – $156,360 |
| Software Validation Engineer | 2 | $83,000 | $83,000 – $83,000 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $66,000 | $66,000 – $66,000 |
| Cybersecurity and AI Governance Analyst | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| CSV Delivery Lead | 1 | $239,200 | $239,200 – $239,200 |
| Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| Associate Director - Delivery | 1 | $144,200 | $144,200 – $144,200 |
| Senior Software Validation Engineer | 1 | $94,000 | $94,000 – $94,000 |
| Sr. Manager Quality & Compliance | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 – $135,000 |
| Senior CSV Lead | 1 | $172,640 | $172,640 – $172,640 |
| Validation Engineer | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Libertyville, IL | 4 | $74,500 | $66,000 – $83,000 |
| Coppell, TX | 2 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Rensselaer, NY | 2 | $99,000 | $96,500 – $101,500 |
| Acton, MA | 1 | $144,200 | $144,200 – $144,200 |
| Flemington, NJ | 1 | $168,480 | $168,480 – $168,480 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Hillsborough, NJ | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 – $135,000 |
| Madison, WI | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Northridge, CA | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| Ponte Vedra, FL | 1 | $239,200 | $239,200 – $239,200 |
| Wynnewood, PA | 1 | $172,640 | $172,640 – $172,640 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 4 | $80,000 |
| 2025 | 6 | $112,000 |
| 2026 | 7 | $120,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $66,000 |
| Level II | 7 | $94,000 |
| Level III | 7 | $135,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $168,480 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).