H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Conversantit, Inc H-1B salaries

Conversantit, Inc filed 71 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $109,283 a year.

Median salary offered
$109,283
Middle half earn
$101,192 to $122,699
Top 10% earn over
$131,602
Certified filings
71

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Data Engineer11$102,877$101,192 – $111,103
Project Manager5$93,517$93,517 – $93,517
SQL BI Developer4$117,842$111,239 – $124,082
Software Developer4$101,192$98,415 – $107,151
Technical Specialist IV4$99,236$96,574 – $102,081
ETL Developer4$122,699$122,699 – $125,024
Lead Programmer Analyst3$109,283$106,080 – $120,442
Power BI Developer3$114,754$113,838 – $115,336
Lead Software Engineer3$131,602$131,602 – $131,602
Programmer Expert3$115,918$106,402 – $115,918
Senior Power BI Developer2$122,023$121,425 – $122,621
GCP Developer2$103,594$102,393 – $104,796
Business Intelligence Developer2$103,074$100,199 – $105,950
Senior Software Engineer2$124,758$124,758 – $124,758
Senior Data Engineer2$143,905$141,747 – $146,063
SQL/ETL Developer2$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Software AI Trainer2$96,034$96,034 – $96,034
IT Manager1$164,507$164,507 – $164,507
Azure Data Engineer1$97,323$97,323 – $97,323
Azure ETL Engineer1$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
BI Developer1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Business Analyst1$79,768$79,768 – $79,768
Application Developer1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Cloud Data Engineer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Data Analyst1$100,797$100,797 – $100,797
Developer1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Sr Power BI Engineer1$127,733$127,733 – $127,733
Microsoft Power BI Developer1$1,483,872$1,483,872 – $1,483,872
Technology Specialist IV1$101,899$101,899 – $101,899
Thoughtspot Developer1$100,797$100,797 – $100,797

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
New York, NY7$115,918$115,918 – $127,826
Irving, TX6$107,942$102,393 – $112,164
Alpharetta, GA5$102,877$102,877 – $109,283
Celina, TX5$93,517$93,517 – $93,517
Columbus, OH5$101,899$96,574 – $101,899
Leander, TX4$111,790$108,826 – $127,192
Wilmington, DE4$131,602$131,602 – $131,602
Tampa, FL3$100,797$100,797 – $112,008
Dulles, VA3$122,699$122,699 – $122,699
Dallas, TX2$103,594$102,393 – $104,796
Arlington, VA2$143,905$141,747 – $146,063
Boston, MA2$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Westlake, TX2$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
San Antonio, TX2$124,280$122,554 – $126,006
Georgetown, TX2$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Immokalee, FL2$97,323$97,323 – $97,323
Charlotte, NC2$120,609$116,798 – $124,420
Nashua, NH2$107,557$98,821 – $116,293
Rocky Hill, CT2$124,758$124,758 – $124,758
Austin, TX1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$108,555
202433$102,877
202521$122,699
202613$112,923

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II54$105,997
Level III17$124,758

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).