H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Lead Programmer Analyst H-1B salaries

Employers filed 86 certified H-1B applications for Lead Programmer Analyst roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $120,000.

Median salary offered
$120,000
Middle half earn
$110,000 to $133,750
Top 10% earn over
$140,000
Certified filings
86

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
ValueMomentum, Inc.58$122,500$113,500 – $134,000
Conversantit, Inc3$109,283$106,080 – $120,442
ExlService.com, LLC3$120,000$112,000 – $120,000
PMA General Services, Inc.2$129,194$127,424 – $130,964
cyberThink Inc2$93,291$92,436 – $94,146
PNMR Services Company2$103,594$102,393 – $104,796
Caesars Enterprise Services LLC1$109,306$109,306 – $109,306
Baylor College of Medicine1$146,021$146,021 – $146,021
American National Group Services LLC1$140,400$140,400 – $140,400
Alpha Omega Integration, LLC1$114,750$114,750 – $114,750
Aegon Global Services, LLC1$108,139$108,139 – $108,139
1WorldSync, Inc.1$123,614$123,614 – $123,614
Ellucian Company LLC1$107,904$107,904 – $107,904
Commission on Medical Care1$147,410$147,410 – $147,410
Herc Rentals Employee Services LLC1$139,576$139,576 – $139,576
Gospel Light Mennonite Church Medical Aid Plan1$152,500$152,500 – $152,500
Safeway Inc.1$182,075$182,075 – $182,075
RAM Software Solutions, Inc.1$129,251$129,251 – $129,251
Saven Technologies Incorporated1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
State University of New York - Empire State University1$67,120$67,120 – $67,120
SUNY Upstate Medical University1$74,605$74,605 – $74,605
Teknatio Inc1$76,315$76,315 – $76,315

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Erie, PA28$117,500$110,000 – $123,250
Piscataway, NJ6$127,000$120,000 – $134,750
Atlanta, GA3$136,500$132,250 – $138,250
Pittsburgh, PA3$120,000$112,000 – $120,000
Fuquay-Varina, NC2$134,000$134,000 – $134,000
Lewisville, TX2$103,594$102,393 – $104,796
Houston, TX2$143,010$141,505 – $144,516
New York, NY2$127,500$126,250 – $128,750
Blue Bell, PA2$129,194$127,424 – $130,964
Alpharetta, GA2$106,080$104,478 – $107,682
Berkeley Heights, NJ1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Austin, TX1$76,315$76,315 – $76,315
Downingtown, PA1$107,904$107,904 – $107,904
Doraville, GA1$114,750$114,750 – $114,750
Chicago, IL1$123,614$123,614 – $123,614
Cedar Rapids, IA1$108,139$108,139 – $108,139
Canal Fulton, OH1$152,500$152,500 – $152,500
Bonita Springs, FL1$139,576$139,576 – $139,576
Bloomington, IL1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Fairfield, CA1$147,410$147,410 – $147,410

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$120,000
Level II68$120,000
Level III7$125,653
Level IV3$147,410

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202310$120,000
202430$120,000
202532$123,500
202614$125,750