Employers
Crux Digital, Inc. H-1B salaries
Crux Digital, Inc. filed 28 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Aug 2025. Half of them paid more than $110,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $110,000
- Middle half earn
- $98,920 to $117,360
- Top 10% earn over
- $122,688
- Certified filings
- 28
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 17 | $103,210 | $95,493 – $110,000 |
| Software Developer, Guidewire Applications | 2 | $117,500 | $116,250 – $118,750 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Guidewire Developer | 1 | $128,960 | $128,960 – $128,960 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $132,600 | $132,600 – $132,600 |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Sr. Software Developer, Guidewire Applications | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Software Developer, Guidewire | 1 | $116,480 | $116,480 – $116,480 |
| Technical Lead | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Mount Laurel, NJ | 6 | $102,840 | $91,420 – $110,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $132,600 | $132,600 – $132,600 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $117,500 | $116,250 – $118,750 |
| Trenton, NJ | 2 | $115,740 | $115,370 – $116,110 |
| Groton, CT | 1 | $83,200 | $83,200 – $83,200 |
| Glen Allen, VA | 1 | $116,480 | $116,480 – $116,480 |
| East Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $103,210 | $103,210 – $103,210 |
| Henrico, VA | 1 | $128,960 | $128,960 – $128,960 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Moseley, VA | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Montvale, NJ | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Marlton, NJ | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| North Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $95,576 | $95,576 – $95,576 |
| Norristown, PA | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Powell, OH | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Plainsboro, NJ | 1 | $95,493 | $95,493 – $95,493 |
| Rocky Hill, CT | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Somerset, NJ | 1 | $109,286 | $109,286 – $109,286 |
| South River, NJ | 1 | $89,253 | $89,253 – $89,253 |
| West Trenton, NJ | 1 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 6 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | 10 | $110,000 |
| 2025 | 12 | $112,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 13 | $95,680 |
| Level II | 15 | $116,480 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).