Employers
e-Emphasys Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries
e-Emphasys Technologies, Inc. filed 35 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $125,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $125,000
- Middle half earn
- $107,910 to $137,592
- Top 10% earn over
- $153,615
- Certified filings
- 35
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Manager, Professional Services | 6 | $122,500 | $112,750 – $130,000 |
| ERP Solutions Manager | 4 | $146,454 | $139,438 – $151,625 |
| Senior Business Consultant | 4 | $112,237 | $108,290 – $117,973 |
| Senior Project Manager | 3 | $153,615 | $153,615 – $155,962 |
| Lead Consultant | 2 | $122,548 | $120,008 – $125,089 |
| Business Consultant | 2 | $92,623 | $91,634 – $93,612 |
| Business Consultant 2 | 2 | $101,308 | $98,682 – $103,933 |
| Senior Business Consultant - 2 | 2 | $125,500 | $125,250 – $125,750 |
| Business Consultant - 1 | 1 | $92,245 | $92,245 – $92,245 |
| ERP Solutions Lead | 1 | $128,130 | $128,130 – $128,130 |
| Lead Solutions Architect | 1 | $170,000 | $170,000 – $170,000 |
| Implementation Consultant I | 1 | $91,209 | $91,209 – $91,209 |
| Business Consultant I | 1 | $86,174 | $86,174 – $86,174 |
| Product Analyst | 1 | $95,809 | $95,809 – $95,809 |
| Senior Business Intelligence Consultant | 1 | $122,696 | $122,696 – $122,696 |
| Senior Manager, Managed Services | 1 | $145,853 | $145,853 – $145,853 |
| Senior Product Specialist | 1 | $109,262 | $109,262 – $109,262 |
| VP - Financial Planning & Analysis | 1 | $275,000 | $275,000 – $275,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Cary, NC | 23 | $127,629 | $110,631 – $142,762 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $114,754 | $114,754 – $114,754 |
| Billerica, MA | 1 | $117,468 | $117,468 – $117,468 |
| Brandon, FL | 1 | $109,720 | $109,720 – $109,720 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $106,558 | $106,558 – $106,558 |
| Glen Allen, VA | 1 | $141,284 | $141,284 – $141,284 |
| Malden, MA | 1 | $90,646 | $90,646 – $90,646 |
| Mechanicsville, VA | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $125,000 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $122,696 | $122,696 – $122,696 |
| Plant City, FL | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $92,245 | $92,245 – $92,245 |
| Union City, CA | 1 | $275,000 | $275,000 – $275,000 |
| Victor, NY | 1 | $145,853 | $145,853 – $145,853 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 4 | $126,314 |
| 2024 | 16 | $113,500 |
| 2025 | 7 | $122,696 |
| 2026 | 8 | $137,592 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 9 | $95,809 |
| Level II | 11 | $112,000 |
| Level III | 5 | $127,629 |
| Level IV | 3 | $170,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).