H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Ecovue Solutions, LLC H-1B salaries

Ecovue Solutions, LLC filed 82 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,500 a year.

Median salary offered
$103,500
Middle half earn
$88,316 to $109,283
Top 10% earn over
$112,631
Certified filings
82

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer21$103,500$85,000 – $109,283
Senior Software Engineer21$106,000$103,500 – $107,000
Software Developer16$102,364$92,465 – $106,821
Database Administrator3$100,880$95,940 – $100,940
SDET (Software Development Engineer in Test)2$83,688$83,018 – $84,359
System Analyst2$84,500$83,250 – $85,750
Business Analyst1$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
Database Architects1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Data Engineer1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Data Analyst1$82,306$82,306 – $82,306
Cloud Administrator1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Automotive Engineer1$67,101$67,101 – $67,101
Java Developer1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Lead Solutions Architect1$123,531$123,531 – $123,531
Lead Solution Architect1$172,000$172,000 – $172,000
Scrum Master/Project Manager1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
QA Engineer1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
QA Automation Engineer / SDET1$88,088$88,088 – $88,088
QA Analyst1$89,000$89,000 – $89,000
Principal Software Engineer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Senior System Engineer1$93,000$93,000 – $93,000
Solution Architect1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Systems Architect1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Alpharetta, GA42$103,500$86,465 – $108,462
Cumming, GA6$109,750$109,337 – $110,000
Atlanta, GA4$105,250$103,088 – $107,750
Tallahassee, FL3$101,000$93,500 – $105,500
Pflugerville, TX2$156,775$153,388 – $160,162
Warren, MI2$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Albany, NY2$95,000$94,500 – $95,500
Chicago, IL1$88,088$88,088 – $88,088
Frisco, TX1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Chillicothe, IL1$67,101$67,101 – $67,101
Fairborn, OH1$89,000$89,000 – $89,000
Fremont, CA1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Jefferson City, MO1$82,306$82,306 – $82,306
Irving, TX1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Houston, TX1$101,852$101,852 – $101,852
Katy, TX1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Manassas, VA1$98,000$98,000 – $98,000
Marietta, GA1$93,000$93,000 – $93,000
Louisville, KY1$94,765$94,765 – $94,765
Libertyville, IL1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$87,000
202430$103,500
202521$102,000
202628$108,642

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I12$85,000
Level II56$103,500
Level III6$109,870
Level IV4$156,775

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).