H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Finance of America Holdings LLC H-1B salaries

Finance of America Holdings LLC filed 24 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $139,644 a year.

Median salary offered
$139,644
Middle half earn
$121,890 to $146,918
Top 10% earn over
$163,631
Certified filings
24

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Data Engineer III3$142,140$142,140 – $147,195
Analytics Engineer III2$130,295$130,295 – $130,295
Data Scientist III2$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Salesforce Developer Lead2$164,594$164,594 – $164,594
Quality Assurance Analyst Senior2$105,060$105,060 – $105,060
Software Developer2$121,890$121,890 – $121,890
Data Operations Tech Lead1$154,500$154,500 – $154,500
Python Developer II1$102,700$102,700 – $102,700
Data Engineer IV1$161,385$161,385 – $161,385
Quality Engineer Lead1$139,287$139,287 – $139,287
Salesforce Developer, SR.1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Secondary Markets Analyst1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Secondary Market Analyst, Senior1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Senior Data/Process Analyst1$128,750$128,750 – $128,750
ServiceNow Developer1$128,760$128,760 – $128,760
Software Developer Lead1$175,000$175,000 – $175,000
Software Developer Senior1$145,140$145,140 – $145,140

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Austin, TX2$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Oceanside, CA2$164,594$164,594 – $164,594
Conshohocken, PA2$156,818$154,534 – $159,101
Gilbert, AZ2$130,295$130,295 – $130,295
Langhorne, PA2$142,140$142,140 – $142,140
Richmond, CA2$105,060$105,060 – $105,060
Norristown, PA2$121,890$121,890 – $121,890
Aubrey, TX1$154,500$154,500 – $154,500
Celina, TX1$128,750$128,750 – $128,750
Nashville, TN1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Plainsboro, NJ1$175,000$175,000 – $175,000
Rosenberg, TX1$145,140$145,140 – $145,140
Royersford, PA1$128,760$128,760 – $128,760
Saint Paul, MN1$102,700$102,700 – $102,700
San Marcos, CA1$139,287$139,287 – $139,287
Spring, TX1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
St. Paul, MN1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$128,760
20248$134,791
20257$140,000
20266$140,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$105,060
Level II4$112,295
Level III10$135,148
Level IV7$161,385

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).