Employers
Fluxtek Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries
Fluxtek Solutions, Inc. filed 20 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $95,410 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $95,410
- Middle half earn
- $82,056 to $104,619
- Top 10% earn over
- $117,208
- Certified filings
- 20
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $93,642 | $87,849 – $99,434 |
| SAP Functional Consultant | 2 | $85,114 | $82,170 – $88,057 |
| Java Developer | 2 | $82,690 | $82,373 – $83,008 |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 1 | $117,208 | $117,208 – $117,208 |
| Frontend Esp Engineer | 1 | $103,210 | $103,210 – $103,210 |
| Lead Oracle HCM Techno-Functional Consultant | 1 | $149,136 | $149,136 – $149,136 |
| Pega Developer | 1 | $82,056 | $82,056 – $82,056 |
| SAP Business Analyst | 1 | $104,416 | $104,416 – $104,416 |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $114,026 | $114,026 – $114,026 |
| SAP Data Migration and Functional Consultant | 1 | $77,730 | $77,730 – $77,730 |
| SAP Functional Analyst | 1 | $69,430 | $69,430 – $69,430 |
| SAP Functional System Analyst | 1 | $93,808 | $93,808 – $93,808 |
| SAP Pp/Qm Analyst | 1 | $117,208 | $117,208 – $117,208 |
| SAP QA Consultant | 1 | $97,011 | $97,011 – $97,011 |
| SAP Sac Consultant | 1 | $98,925 | $98,925 – $98,925 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $102,877 | $102,877 – $102,877 |
| Workday Consultant | 1 | $73,174 | $73,174 – $73,174 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Houston, TX | 4 | $99,632 | $79,836 – $117,208 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $93,870 | $88,598 – $99,143 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $80,642 | $79,934 – $81,349 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $80,215 | $74,822 – $85,608 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $102,877 | $102,877 – $102,877 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $105,227 | $105,227 – $105,227 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $97,011 | $97,011 – $97,011 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $98,925 | $98,925 – $98,925 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $77,730 | $77,730 – $77,730 |
| Germantown, MD | 1 | $114,026 | $114,026 – $114,026 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $149,136 | $149,136 – $149,136 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $103,210 | $103,210 – $103,210 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 1 | $82,056 | $82,056 – $82,056 |
| Sissonville, WV | 1 | $93,808 | $93,808 – $93,808 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $82,056 |
| 2024 | 9 | $102,877 |
| 2025 | 3 | $79,227 |
| 2026 | 7 | $98,925 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 9 | $82,056 |
| Level II | 6 | $100,901 |
| Level III | 5 | $117,208 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).