H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc. H-1B salaries

Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc. filed 91 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $130,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$130,000
Middle half earn
$120,000 to $150,000
Top 10% earn over
$162,000
Certified filings
91

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Senior Software Engineer12$116,500$97,750 – $145,000
Software Engineer11$125,000$120,000 – $127,500
Senior Technical Architect10$130,000$125,000 – $133,750
Technical Architect9$120,000$110,000 – $121,846
Staff Software Engineer7$150,000$140,000 – $157,500
Principal Technical Architect6$141,250$138,125 – $153,188
Associate Technical Architect4$105,000$99,000 – $110,000
Technical Project Manager3$180,000$165,000 – $180,000
Program Director2$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Senior Data Scientist2$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Data Scientist2$140,000$135,000 – $145,000
Machine Learning Engineer2$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
DevOps Engineer2$86,100$84,050 – $88,150
Delivery Director2$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Senior Big Data Engineer2$150,000$145,000 – $155,000
Principal Computer Network and DevOps Architect1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
DevOps Architect1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Delivery Manager1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Data Analyst1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Analyst1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Big Data Engineer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Junior Account Manager - AI1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Senior Staff Big Data Engineer1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Senior Quality Assurance Engineer1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Senior Machine Learning Engineer1$155,000$155,000 – $155,000
Senior Business Analyst1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Senior Analyst1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Senior Technical Project Manager1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Solution Architect1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Technical Lead III1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Tampa, FL30$125,000$100,750 – $133,750
Scottsdale, AZ10$122,500$112,000 – $125,750
Austin, TX4$130,000$126,250 – $135,000
Portland, OR3$200,000$170,000 – $200,000
Alpharetta, GA2$172,500$158,750 – $186,250
Johns Creek, GA2$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Atlanta, GA2$150,000$145,000 – $155,000
Berkeley Heights, NJ2$121,000$115,500 – $126,500
Seattle, WA2$165,000$157,500 – $172,500
Santa Clara, CA2$140,923$131,384 – $150,462
New York, NY2$165,000$157,500 – $172,500
Edison, NJ1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Castro Valley, CA1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Cary, NC1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Duluth, GA1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Dublin, CA1$162,000$162,000 – $162,000
Frisco, TX1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Mesa, AZ1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Morrisville, NC1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Mountain View, CA1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202326$117,500
202423$140,000
202528$147,500
202614$128,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I6$105,000
Level II33$125,000
Level III50$137,500
Level IV2$132,500

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).