Employers
Happy Returns LLC H-1B salaries
Happy Returns LLC filed 33 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $183,040 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $183,040
- Middle half earn
- $137,259 to $201,802
- Top 10% earn over
- $209,144
- Certified filings
- 33
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| MTS 2, Software Engineer | 13 | $197,809 | $190,000 – $203,300 |
| MTS 1, Software Engineer | 4 | $144,270 | $135,206 – $153,700 |
| Staff Software Engineer | 4 | $206,302 | $198,040 – $211,624 |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $135,239 | $132,620 – $136,249 |
| Senior Software Engineer, Product | 2 | $150,006 | $150,006 – $150,006 |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $125,000 |
| Data Engineer 3 | 1 | $165,680 | $165,680 – $165,680 |
| Data Scientist 1 | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $105,000 |
| Manager, Safety/Security 2 | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Senior Data Scientist | 1 | $180,648 | $180,648 – $180,648 |
| Senior UX Designer 2 | 1 | $210,000 | $210,000 – $210,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Bothell, WA | 5 | $135,239 | $130,000 – $137,259 |
| Leander, TX | 4 | $196,254 | $191,105 – $202,500 |
| South Salt Lake, UT | 3 | $150,006 | $143,474 – $150,006 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $187,840 | $176,760 – $198,920 |
| Statesboro, GA | 2 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $125,000 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $169,176 | $160,388 – $177,965 |
| Coppell, TX | 2 | $201,765 | $199,787 – $203,743 |
| Woodstock, GA | 2 | $206,302 | $204,052 – $208,552 |
| Booton, NJ | 1 | $203,300 | $203,300 – $203,300 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| Boonton, NJ | 1 | $203,300 | $203,300 – $203,300 |
| La Vista, NE | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $105,000 |
| Kirkland, WA | 1 | $197,809 | $197,809 – $197,809 |
| Hackensack, NJ | 1 | $203,300 | $203,300 – $203,300 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $183,040 | $183,040 – $183,040 |
| Castro Valley, CA | 1 | $180,648 | $180,648 – $180,648 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 1 | $180,600 | $180,600 – $180,600 |
| Seattle, WA | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 – $190,000 |
| Southaven, MS | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 15 | $183,040 |
| 2024 | 6 | $176,254 |
| 2025 | 7 | $150,006 |
| 2026 | 5 | $203,300 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 3 | $135,239 |
| Level II | 2 | $173,376 |
| Level III | 7 | $130,000 |
| Level IV | 21 | $197,809 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).