Imprint Payments, Inc. H-1B salaries
Imprint Payments, Inc. filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $195,500 a year. The typical offer was 14% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Imprint Payments, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $195,500
- Middle half earn
- $140,000 to $222,200
- Top 10% earn over
- $242,275
- Certified filings
- 32
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 4 | $160,000 | +16% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 3 | $191,000 | +30% |
| Staff Software Engineer | 3 | $228,800 | +26% |
| Business Intelligence Engineer | 2 | $125,000 | +15% |
| Risk Data Analyst | 2 | $130,000 | +8% |
| Senior Engineering Manager | 2 | $242,528 | +21% |
| Senior Software Engineer (Full Stack) | 2 | $207,121 | +31% |
| Marketing Analytics Lead | 2 | $220,000 | +33% |
| Credit Risk Strategy Manager | 1 | $132,500 | – |
| Backend Software Engineer II | 1 | $170,000 | +7% |
| Anti Financial Crime and Fraud Prevention Analytics Manager | 1 | $200,000 | – |
| Credit Strategy Analyst | 1 | $140,000 | +17% |
| Product Designer | 1 | $130,000 | −4% |
| Principal Product Manager, Embedding and Integrations | 1 | $240,000 | – |
| Manager, Analytics & Data Science | 1 | $135,000 | −5% |
| Head of Credit Strategy | 1 | $300,000 | – |
| Director, Data Science | 1 | $200,000 | +5% |
| Director of Credit Strategy | 1 | $300,000 | – |
| Sr. Manager, Strategic Finance “ Corporate Pricing | 1 | $150,000 | – |
| Senior Application Security Engineer | 1 | $200,000 | +17% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| New York, NY | 11 | $200,000 |
| Bellevue, WA | 8 | $187,000 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 2 | $160,000 |
| Bear, DE | 1 | $220,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $125,000 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $300,000 |
| Blaine, WA | 1 | $200,000 |
| Blacksburg, VA | 1 | $300,000 |
| Carmel, IN | 1 | $125,000 |
| Frederick, MD | 1 | $220,000 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $135,000 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $130,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $235,000 |
| San Leandro, CA | 1 | $240,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $135,000 |
| 2024 | 11 | $160,000 |
| 2025 | 11 | $200,000 |
| 2026 | 9 | $200,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 2 | $140,000 |
| Level II | 13 | $140,000 |
| Level III | 7 | $228,800 |
| Level IV | 10 | $204,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).