H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Libsys, Inc H-1B salaries

Libsys, Inc filed 62 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $104,708 a year.

Median salary offered
$104,708
Middle half earn
$97,000 to $109,875
Top 10% earn over
$120,349
Certified filings
62

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer19$103,500$100,500 – $106,300
Senior Software Developer6$120,500$120,387 – $120,500
Data Analytics Engineer4$110,000$105,000 – $110,000
Data Engineer3$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Sterling EDI Consultant3$107,000$102,000 – $107,000
Big Data Developer2$106,579$106,568 – $106,590
Java Developer2$104,500$103,750 – $105,250
DevOps Engineer2$101,500$101,500 – $101,500
Computer Programmer Analyst2$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
App/Cloud Support Specialist2$104,708$104,313 – $105,104
Application Developer1$105,500$105,500 – $105,500
DevOps AWS1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Data Analyst1$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Application Programmer Analyst1$89,000$89,000 – $89,000
Computer Programmer1$77,000$77,000 – $77,000
AI Engineer1$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Lead ETL SAP BODS Developer1$139,500$139,500 – $139,500
File Net Consultant1$100,100$100,100 – $100,100
iOS Developer1$98,500$98,500 – $98,500
SAP ABAP Developer1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Quality Analyst/Programmer1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Package Consultant 21$93,000$93,000 – $93,000
SAP BODS Developer1$118,500$118,500 – $118,500
SAP Functional Consultant1$117,500$117,500 – $117,500
SAP FICO Consultant1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
SAP Data Analyst1$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Software Programmer1$109,500$109,500 – $109,500

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Naperville, IL7$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Lewisville, TX7$106,000$93,600 – $106,000
Houston, TX6$108,000$106,000 – $110,000
Alpharetta, GA4$103,000$103,000 – $103,750
Austin, TX3$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Troy, MI3$120,349$111,424 – $120,674
Hillsborough Township, NJ3$105,500$104,708 – $106,250
San Antonio, TX2$101,000$99,750 – $102,250
Rochester, MI2$120,500$120,500 – $120,500
East Reynoldsburg, OH2$93,750$91,375 – $96,125
Plano, TX2$92,000$91,500 – $92,500
Dallas, TX2$101,500$101,500 – $101,500
Bridgewater, NJ2$102,000$99,500 – $104,500
Maryland Heights, MO2$120,424$120,387 – $120,462
Cypress, TX1$117,500$117,500 – $117,500
Culver City, CA1$121,500$121,500 – $121,500
Cranford, NJ1$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Brooklyn, OH1$100,100$100,100 – $100,100
Aurora, IL1$106,600$106,600 – $106,600
Allegan, MI1$118,500$118,500 – $118,500

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$99,300
202422$101,500
202514$106,800
202624$106,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$87,750
Level II51$103,000
Level III9$120,500

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).