Mangan, Inc. H-1B salaries
Mangan, Inc. filed 17 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $121,015 a year. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Mangan, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $121,015
- Middle half earn
- $99,445 to $131,040
- Top 10% earn over
- $142,098
- Certified filings
- 17
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Control Systems Engineer | 2 | $95,339 | −3% |
| Engineer III | 2 | $111,542 | −3% |
| Senior Control Systems Engineer | 2 | $142,098 | +2% |
| Electrical Engineer II | 1 | $116,640 | +22% |
| Control System Specialist II | 1 | $130,000 | – |
| Advanced Control Systems Engineer | 1 | $182,000 | – |
| Electrical Engineering III | 1 | $121,015 | +8% |
| Electrical Engineer III | 1 | $112,051 | −1% |
| Engineering Specialist | 1 | $134,056 | +6% |
| Engineer I | 1 | $88,566 | +8% |
| Junior Project Manger | 1 | $126,270 | – |
| Sr. Validation Specialist | 1 | $131,040 | +42% |
| Validation Engineer II | 1 | $108,680 | +11% |
| Validation Specialist III | 1 | $95,000 | −2% |
Where they work
| Long Beach, CA | 7 | $116,640 |
| Concord, CA | 3 | $134,056 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $95,339 |
| Sugarland, TX | 2 | $142,098 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $131,040 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $126,270 |
| Raleigh, NC | 1 | $108,680 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $112,051 |
| 2024 | 7 | $130,000 |
| 2025 | 6 | $98,556 |
| 2026 | 3 | $134,056 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $94,006 |
| Level II | 9 | $116,640 |
| Level III | 2 | $145,340 |
| Level IV | 4 | $136,569 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).