Menusifu, Inc. H-1B salaries
Menusifu, Inc. filed 33 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $70,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Menusifu, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $70,000
- Middle half earn
- $62,525 to $98,301
- Top 10% earn over
- $104,864
- Certified filings
- 33
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Accounting and Financial Planning Specialist | 3 | $81,182 | – |
| Back End Engineer | 3 | $98,301 | 0% |
| Marketing and Sales Specialist | 3 | $61,797 | 0% |
| Solutions Engineer | 2 | $59,234 | −54% |
| Digital Production Designer | 2 | $67,912 | – |
| Cloud Software Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | −14% |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $110,000 | +23% |
| Business Operations Specialist | 1 | $78,270 | +11% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $92,040 | −1% |
| Computer Tech Specialist | 1 | $60,000 | +5% |
| Computer Systems Engineer and Architect | 1 | $100,000 | – |
| Emerging Markets Account Executive | 1 | $60,000 | – |
| Graphic Designer | 1 | $68,661 | +14% |
| Market Analyst and Account Manager | 1 | $60,174 | – |
| Market Analyst and Marketing Solutions Manager | 1 | $64,584 | – |
| HR Specialist | 1 | $74,194 | +18% |
| IT Projects and Solutions Manager | 1 | $62,525 | – |
| Marketing Analyst | 1 | $60,000 | −10% |
| Market and Sales Specialist | 1 | $65,042 | – |
| Merchant Cash Advance Underwriter | 1 | $70,000 | – |
| Marketing Specialist | 1 | $106,080 | +65% |
| Product Manager | 1 | $90,002 | −43% |
| Senior Backend Engineer | 1 | $145,000 | −19% |
| Senior Business Development Specialist | 1 | $160,000 | +83% |
| Social Media Marketing Specialist | 1 | $68,900 | +6% |
Where they work
| New York, NY | 23 | $70,000 |
| Mountain View, CA | 2 | $81,182 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $65,042 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | $92,040 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $62,525 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $60,000 |
| New York County, NY | 1 | $73,070 |
| Orlando, FL | 1 | $64,584 |
| Princeton, NJ | 1 | $69,326 |
| Walnut, CA | 1 | $100,000 |
By year
| 2024 | 10 | $68,983 |
| 2025 | 15 | $70,000 |
| 2026 | 8 | $88,286 |
By experience level
| Level I | 14 | $62,161 |
| Level II | 17 | $78,270 |
| Level III | 1 | $106,080 |
| Level IV | 1 | $160,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).