Employers
Mergen IT LLC H-1B salaries
Mergen IT LLC filed 54 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $98,301 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $98,301
- Middle half earn
- $85,769 to $105,300
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,923
- Certified filings
- 54
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 11 | $98,301 | $86,154 – $102,248 |
| Software Developer | 5 | $103,210 | $98,301 – $112,923 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $92,872 | $92,872 – $92,872 |
| Network Engineer | 2 | $82,316 | $79,992 – $84,640 |
| Network Voice Engineer | 2 | $81,000 | $81,000 – $81,000 |
| Pega Technology Engineer | 2 | $91,624 | $86,840 – $96,408 |
| HR and Payroll Specialist | 2 | $71,802 | $63,939 – $79,664 |
| QA Engineer | 2 | $75,937 | $68,218 – $83,656 |
| Performance Engineer | 2 | $93,268 | $88,463 – $98,072 |
| SW QA Lead | 2 | $111,560 | $110,879 – $112,242 |
| ServiceNow Developer | 2 | $108,066 | $105,638 – $110,495 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $87,173 | $87,173 – $87,173 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $70,886 | $70,886 – $70,886 |
| Azure Data Engineer - BI | 1 | $98,301 | $98,301 – $98,301 |
| Application Security Engineer | 1 | $71,531 | $71,531 – $71,531 |
| Mobile Application Developer | 1 | $109,283 | $109,283 – $109,283 |
| Dot Net Developer | 1 | $109,283 | $109,283 – $109,283 |
| Fullstack API | 1 | $102,294 | $102,294 – $102,294 |
| Job Title: Performance Engineer | 1 | $102,877 | $102,877 – $102,877 |
| Business System Analyst | 1 | $88,566 | $88,566 – $88,566 |
| Cisco Unified Engineer | 1 | $75,421 | $75,421 – $75,421 |
| Python Developer | 1 | $97,157 | $97,157 – $97,157 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $80,142 | $80,142 – $80,142 |
| ServiceNow Presales Engineer | 1 | $102,024 | $102,024 – $102,024 |
| Security Engineer | 1 | $102,690 | $102,690 – $102,690 |
| SDET Engineer | 1 | $108,826 | $108,826 – $108,826 |
| SQL BI Developer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| System Administrator | 1 | $86,965 | $86,965 – $86,965 |
| Systems/Middleware Engineer | 1 | $114,026 | $114,026 – $114,026 |
| Unified Communications Manager | 1 | $98,280 | $98,280 – $98,280 |
| UX Architect | 1 | $132,579 | $132,579 – $132,579 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Houston, TX | 14 | $98,301 | $79,326 – $98,450 |
| Irving, TX | 6 | $92,872 | $88,442 – $102,716 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $108,826 | $97,105 – $108,826 |
| Westlake, TX | 3 | $87,173 | $84,614 – $94,182 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $100,485 | $99,382 – $101,588 |
| Lewisville, TX | 2 | $74,013 | $67,256 – $80,770 |
| East Peoria, IL | 2 | $81,000 | $81,000 – $81,000 |
| Mclean, VA | 2 | $105,592 | $101,374 – $109,809 |
| Sandy Springs, GA | 2 | $102,877 | $102,877 – $102,877 |
| Carrollton, TX | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $109,283 | $109,283 – $109,283 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $77,667 | $77,667 – $77,667 |
| Houst0N, TX | 1 | $98,301 | $98,301 – $98,301 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Naperville, IL | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Peoria, IL | 1 | $110,198 | $110,198 – $110,198 |
| Live Oak, TX | 1 | $80,142 | $80,142 – $80,142 |
| Middletown, PA | 1 | $103,210 | $103,210 – $103,210 |
| Prosper, TX | 1 | $86,965 | $86,965 – $86,965 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 6 | $98,400 |
| 2024 | 25 | $98,301 |
| 2025 | 16 | $92,872 |
| 2026 | 7 | $109,283 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 8 | $85,192 |
| Level II | 43 | $98,500 |
| Level III | 2 | $104,239 |
| Level IV | 1 | $87,526 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).