H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Neutronit Inc H-1B salaries

Neutronit Inc filed 113 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,899 a year.

Median salary offered
$101,899
Middle half earn
$93,517 to $110,365
Top 10% earn over
$123,465
Certified filings
113

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Business Intelligence Developer16$100,568$85,368 – $101,192
Database Developer12$98,748$96,304 – $103,902
SQL BI Developer10$103,605$102,627 – $109,273
Power BI Developer8$107,890$106,418 – $112,424
ETL Developer6$112,486$95,846 – $114,026
BI Developer6$104,344$101,566 – $106,730
IT Manager5$93,517$93,517 – $161,096
Data Engineer5$100,797$98,862 – $109,845
Data Engineer 34$94,910$92,336 – $99,268
Microsoft Power BI Developer4$103,594$101,192 – $110,412
Sql/Bi Developer4$118,362$114,026 – $130,926
Cloud Architect3$110,656$99,549 – $118,633
Business Product Owner3$109,886$105,175 – $138,424
Business Analyst3$100,547$95,804 – $103,272
Senior SQL Server Developer3$119,662$116,147 – $119,662
Project Manager3$93,517$93,517 – $93,517
Senior Sql/Azure BI Developer2$125,320$125,320 – $125,320
Sr. SQL BI Developer2$120,682$118,362 – $123,001
Trainer2$76,378$76,378 – $76,378
SQL Developer2$101,431$101,312 – $101,550
AI Software Engineering1$91,416$91,416 – $91,416
AI Software Engineer1$91,416$91,416 – $91,416
Business Systems Anlayst1$80,371$80,371 – $80,371
Senior Computer Programmer1$139,589$139,589 – $139,589
Senior Power BI Developer1$91,416$91,416 – $91,416
SR. AI Power BI Developer1$91,416$91,416 – $91,416
Quality Assurance Tester1$86,923$86,923 – $86,923
MS SQL Developer1$93,226$93,226 – $93,226
Senior Business Systems Anlayst1$98,675$98,675 – $98,675
Software Engineer1$90,646$90,646 – $90,646

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX14$101,192$93,517 – $101,192
Dallas, TX11$101,192$101,192 – $105,997
Des Moines, IA9$96,304$96,304 – $112,632
Montgomery, AL4$82,264$81,895 – $82,264
Laurel, MD4$118,362$114,026 – $126,922
Siouxfalls, SD4$91,416$91,416 – $91,416
Norfolk, VA4$125,320$123,001 – $125,320
Chillicothe, IL4$94,910$92,336 – $97,032
Houston, TX3$105,976$104,593 – $105,976
Charlotte, NC3$112,424$109,699 – $112,424
Cleveland, OH3$93,226$86,798 – $95,950
Olympia, WA3$110,656$99,549 – $118,633
Miami, FL3$110,947$100,454 – $110,947
Washington, DC3$114,026$114,026 – $118,362
Santa Clara, CA3$166,962$133,713 – $166,962
Folsom, NJ3$102,648$101,296 – $102,648
Frisco, TX3$93,517$93,517 – $127,306
Columbus, OH2$102,627$102,627 – $102,627
New York, NY2$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Omaha, NE2$93,101$93,101 – $93,101

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20237$90,979
202452$101,431
202539$105,976
202615$101,899

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II87$101,899
Level III26$104,280

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).