Employers
OpenTable, Inc. H-1B salaries
OpenTable, Inc. filed 30 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $194,928 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $194,928
- Middle half earn
- $172,050 to $214,591
- Top 10% earn over
- $315,460
- Certified filings
- 30
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Engineer Senior | 8 | $173,104 | $171,847 – $194,340 |
| Engineering Manager | 4 | $193,252 | $184,970 – $199,169 |
| Senior Manager, Machine Learning | 3 | $315,178 | $301,211 – $320,089 |
| Lead Security Analyst, GRC | 2 | $162,919 | $162,919 – $162,919 |
| Chief Growth Officer | 1 | $350,000 | $350,000 – $350,000 |
| Engineer Staff | 1 | $201,770 | $201,770 – $201,770 |
| Lead Product Designer | 1 | $185,000 | $185,000 – $185,000 |
| Manager, Engineering | 1 | $204,363 | $204,363 – $204,363 |
| Director, Engineering | 1 | $258,646 | $258,646 – $258,646 |
| Manager, FP&A | 1 | $158,807 | $158,807 – $158,807 |
| Network Engineer II | 1 | $136,212 | $136,212 – $136,212 |
| Senior District Manager | 1 | $182,811 | $182,811 – $182,811 |
| Product Manager - Senior | 1 | $165,000 | $165,000 – $165,000 |
| Senior Engineering Manager | 1 | $218,000 | $218,000 – $218,000 |
| Staff Engineer | 1 | $204,363 | $204,363 – $204,363 |
| VP, Engineering | 1 | $318,000 | $318,000 – $318,000 |
| VP, Global Sales & Services | 1 | $291,720 | $291,720 – $291,720 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| San Francisco, CA | 13 | $204,363 | $198,590 – $291,720 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 2 | $163,960 | $163,439 – $164,480 |
| Orlando, FL | 2 | $171,847 | $171,847 – $171,847 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $193,752 | $193,752 – $193,752 |
| Hollywood, CA | 1 | $201,770 | $201,770 – $201,770 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $155,709 | $155,709 – $155,709 |
| Apt. 2K, NY | 1 | $162,919 | $162,919 – $162,919 |
| Fuquay-Varina, NC | 1 | $136,212 | $136,212 – $136,212 |
| Newark, CA | 1 | $173,547 | $173,547 – $173,547 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $350,000 | $350,000 – $350,000 |
| Rancho Cucamonga, CA | 1 | $172,661 | $172,661 – $172,661 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 1 | $203,866 | $203,866 – $203,866 |
| Rye, NY | 1 | $182,811 | $182,811 – $182,811 |
| San Fransisco, CA | 1 | $287,244 | $287,244 – $287,244 |
| Santa Monica, CA | 1 | $176,134 | $176,134 – $176,134 |
| Vacaville, CA | 1 | $158,807 | $158,807 – $158,807 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $245,555 |
| 2024 | 12 | $186,458 |
| 2025 | 11 | $182,811 |
| 2026 | 5 | $204,363 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 3 | $198,590 |
| Level II | 11 | $182,811 |
| Level III | 3 | $185,000 |
| Level IV | 8 | $184,943 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).