Employers
Osi Engineering, Inc. H-1B salaries
Osi Engineering, Inc. filed 27 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $141,107 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $141,107
- Middle half earn
- $124,800 to $152,994
- Top 10% earn over
- $158,496
- Certified filings
- 27
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Cellular Test Engineer | 7 | $124,800 | $122,200 – $127,296 |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 2 | $145,600 | $145,600 – $145,600 |
| Computer Programmer | 2 | $156,000 | $156,000 – $156,000 |
| Project Engineer, Wire Harness Design | 2 | $156,000 | $156,000 – $156,000 |
| Power System Specialist | 2 | $149,989 | $149,989 – $149,989 |
| Automation Test Engineer | 1 | $162,240 | $162,240 – $162,240 |
| Lead Connectivity Engineer | 1 | $131,560 | $131,560 – $131,560 |
| Computer Vision Engineer | 1 | $135,200 | $135,200 – $135,200 |
| Industrial Designer | 1 | $93,600 | $93,600 – $93,600 |
| Network Testing Engineer I | 1 | $67,309 | $67,309 – $67,309 |
| Network Testing Engineer | 1 | $86,923 | $86,923 – $86,923 |
| Mechanical Specialist | 1 | $166,400 | $166,400 – $166,400 |
| Optical Test (ATE) Engineer | 1 | $176,800 | $176,800 – $176,800 |
| Python Data Engineer | 1 | $145,600 | $145,600 – $145,600 |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $135,200 | $135,200 – $135,200 |
| Software QA Engineer | 1 | $141,107 | $141,107 – $141,107 |
| Validation Engineer | 1 | $124,800 | $124,800 – $124,800 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Cupertino, CA | 6 | $143,354 | $132,621 – $153,400 |
| San Diego, CA | 5 | $124,800 | $124,800 – $124,800 |
| Mountain View, CA | 3 | $141,107 | $138,154 – $151,674 |
| Santa Margarita, CA | 2 | $149,989 | $149,989 – $149,989 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $138,580 | $135,070 – $142,090 |
| Raymond, OH | 2 | $156,000 | $156,000 – $156,000 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $77,116 | $72,212 – $82,020 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $150,800 | $148,200 – $153,400 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $107,120 | $107,120 – $107,120 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $135,200 | $135,200 – $135,200 |
| Torrance, CA | 1 | $93,600 | $93,600 – $93,600 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 7 | $141,107 |
| 2025 | 12 | $140,400 |
| 2026 | 8 | $130,676 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $67,309 |
| Level II | 22 | $138,154 |
| Level III | 3 | $156,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $149,989 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).