Employers
Palni Inc. H-1B salaries
Palni Inc. filed 72 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,460 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $102,460
- Middle half earn
- $90,484 to $112,923
- Top 10% earn over
- $127,774
- Certified filings
- 72
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 33 | $105,997 | $101,192 – $112,923 |
| Salesforce Developer | 10 | $104,312 | $101,192 – $111,192 |
| CAD Design Engineer | 6 | $86,466 | $86,466 – $86,466 |
| Network Engineer | 6 | $105,414 | $76,835 – $113,714 |
| Programmer Analyst | 4 | $78,709 | $77,418 – $81,382 |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $131,602 | $129,917 – $133,286 |
| CAD/CAM Engineer | 2 | $75,000 | $67,500 – $82,500 |
| Software QA Analyst/Tester | 2 | $86,923 | $86,923 – $86,923 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $114,379 | $114,379 – $114,379 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $96,928 | $96,928 – $96,928 |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
| Network Technical Analyst | 1 | $86,965 | $86,965 – $86,965 |
| Senior CAD/CAM Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $94,037 | $94,037 – $94,037 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Mckinney, TX | 51 | $101,192 | $86,923 – $105,997 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $134,971 | $134,971 – $134,971 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $93,290 | $86,645 – $99,934 |
| Westlake, TX | 2 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $123,656 | $123,656 – $123,656 |
| Allen, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $102,627 | $102,627 – $102,627 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $134,971 | $134,971 – $134,971 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $128,232 | $128,232 – $128,232 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $94,037 | $94,037 – $94,037 |
| Madison, WI | 1 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
| Lansing, MI | 1 | $134,971 | $134,971 – $134,971 |
| Fresno, CA | 1 | $100,547 | $100,547 – $100,547 |
| Memphis, TN | 1 | $90,646 | $90,646 – $90,646 |
| Rolling Meadows, IL | 1 | $96,928 | $96,928 – $96,928 |
| Raleigh, NC | 1 | $103,272 | $103,272 – $103,272 |
| Trenton, TX | 1 | $97,115 | $97,115 – $97,115 |
| Wilmington, DE | 1 | $109,845 | $109,845 – $109,845 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $90,646 |
| 2024 | 32 | $101,192 |
| 2025 | 22 | $99,871 |
| 2026 | 17 | $112,923 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 63 | $101,192 |
| Level III | 7 | $134,971 |
| Level IV | 2 | $90,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).