H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Perkins & Will, Inc. H-1B salaries

Perkins & Will, Inc. filed 156 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $72,894 a year.

Median salary offered
$72,894
Middle half earn
$64,834 to $79,798
Top 10% earn over
$86,798
Certified filings
156

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Designer38$73,584$70,429 – $79,576
Designer II19$66,186$65,582 – $72,675
Designer I14$62,500$61,320 – $64,220
Designer III12$80,142$69,649 – $85,696
Interior Designer9$65,374$59,925 – $68,370
Project Designer6$89,253$81,656 – $98,129
Project Architect6$87,589$85,639 – $87,979
Urban Designer II5$78,000$65,811 – $78,000
Urban Designer4$75,660$71,209 – $78,692
Architect4$77,386$69,498 – $84,469
Architect III3$74,942$66,602 – $75,940
Sustainable Design Advisor3$81,120$76,721 – $81,120
Landscape Designer II3$64,834$64,834 – $65,666
Urban Designer I3$63,086$63,086 – $66,073
Technical Support Analyst2$55,828$53,768 – $57,887
Landscape Architect2$65,832$65,832 – $65,832
Interior Designer III2$75,587$75,587 – $75,587
Interior Designer I2$50,627$50,003 – $51,251
Interior Designer II2$71,458$66,191 – $76,726
Landscape Designer I2$57,304$54,361 – $60,247
Architect II1$62,296$62,296 – $62,296
Interior Designer (Architecture)1$72,363$72,363 – $72,363
IT Technician I1$51,709$51,709 – $51,709
Architectural Applications Designer1$65,582$65,582 – $65,582
Digital Architecture Innovation Designer1$89,835$89,835 – $89,835
Digital Practice Specialist1$74,901$74,901 – $74,901
Ecologist1$65,374$65,374 – $65,374
Landscape Designer1$75,546$75,546 – $75,546
Sr. Interior Design Project Manager1$77,771$77,771 – $77,771
Project Manager1$87,589$87,589 – $87,589
Medical Planner - Designer1$85,696$85,696 – $85,696
Sr. Regenerative Design Engineer1$110,053$110,053 – $110,053
Technical Coordinator1$106,995$106,995 – $106,995
Senior Technical Coordinator1$107,370$107,370 – $107,370
Sustainability Specialist1$73,008$73,008 – $73,008

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Dallas, TX22$73,081$65,582 – $76,617
San Francisco, CA21$79,768$75,400 – $85,696
Boston, MA18$72,987$65,998 – $76,842
New York, NY17$75,587$65,686 – $87,589
Atlanta, GA15$65,874$63,960 – $78,042
Chicago, IL11$62,000$59,634 – $69,429
Seattle, WA9$66,851$66,851 – $71,365
Washington, DC7$68,370$65,475 – $70,366
Coral Gables, FL7$79,890$70,117 – $83,002
Los Angeles, CA6$80,496$75,239 – $95,503
Houston, TX5$58,261$52,437 – $62,650
Minneapolis, MN4$66,186$62,494 – $70,913
Bainbridge Island, WA4$73,798$73,429 – $75,628
Denver, CO4$52,136$51,709 – $57,367
Austin, TX2$60,184$58,463 – $61,906
Charlotte, NC2$62,109$61,017 – $63,201
Philadelphia, PA1$60,299$60,299 – $60,299
Pittsburgh, PA1$74,901$74,901 – $74,901

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$78,000
202441$72,987
202564$69,060
202646$72,394

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I84$67,080
Level II43$81,120
Level III6$75,275
Level IV3$107,370

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).