Pro IT, Inc. H-1B salaries
Pro IT, Inc. filed 97 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Pro IT, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $103,000
- Middle half earn
- $90,896 to $109,283
- Top 10% earn over
- $122,280
- Certified filings
- 97
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Network Engineer | 12 | $100,000 | +8% |
| Software Engineer | 7 | $90,000 | −35% |
| Java Developer | 6 | $98,693 | −2% |
| Software Developer | 6 | $90,896 | −13% |
| iOS Developer | 5 | $106,080 | +3% |
| Application Developer | 4 | $117,013 | +12% |
| Java/AWS Lead Software Engineer | 3 | $100,000 | – |
| Quality Engineer | 3 | $90,000 | −2% |
| Salesforce Developer | 3 | $83,000 | −22% |
| Software Quality Engineer | 3 | $100,000 | +2% |
| Solution Architect/Project Lead | 2 | $110,049 | – |
| Sr. Android Developer/Architect | 2 | $135,200 | – |
| Mobile Application Developer | 2 | $103,000 | 0% |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $106,620 | −13% |
| Quality Assurance Lead Engineer | 2 | $140,000 | +53% |
| Cloud Solution Architect | 2 | $83,678 | −26% |
| Big Data Developer | 2 | $109,262 | +5% |
| Bigdata Developer | 2 | $105,997 | +2% |
| Automation Test Engineer | 2 | $100,492 | +10% |
| Power Apps Developer | 2 | $103,000 | +2% |
| Database Engineer | 2 | $120,890 | +24% |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $90,198 | −12% |
| Java Fullstack Engineer | 2 | $101,192 | −4% |
| Application Software Engineer | 1 | $97,386 | −33% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $86,000 | −4% |
| Azure DevOps Engineer | 1 | $103,000 | +5% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $90,397 | −15% |
| Cloud DevOps Engineer | 1 | $103,000 | −1% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $103,064 | 0% |
| Functional Architect - SAP | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Data Integration Engineer | 1 | $104,000 | −6% |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $95,493 | −6% |
| Dot Net Developer | 1 | $100,000 | −1% |
| SAP Functional Consultant | 1 | $85,426 | −17% |
| Senior Network Engineer | 1 | $134,202 | +3% |
| Senior iOS Engineer | 1 | $161,637 | −2% |
| Senior Data Science Engineer | 1 | $112,736 | −10% |
| Security Engineer | 1 | $105,000 | −22% |
| SAP Functional Analyst | 1 | $143,582 | +32% |
| Senior Quality Automation Engineer | 1 | $103,500 | −12% |
| Software Developer Application | 1 | $120,000 | +12% |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $83,678 | −11% |
Where they work
| Chesterfield, MO | 24 | $90,000 |
| Fairfield, NJ | 12 | $101,730 |
| Lilburn, GA | 11 | $103,000 |
| Columbus, OH | 4 | $100,000 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 4 | $101,750 |
| Plano, TX | 4 | $103,636 |
| Mclean, VA | 3 | $120,000 |
| Louisville, KY | 2 | $110,445 |
| Woonsocket, RI | 2 | $105,695 |
| Richardson, TX | 2 | $109,262 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $135,200 |
| Fletcher, NC | 2 | $103,123 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $100,984 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $140,000 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $91,229 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $112,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $110,240 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $112,736 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $106,080 |
| Chesapeake, VA | 1 | $100,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 9 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | 43 | $103,000 |
| 2025 | 39 | $105,227 |
| 2026 | 6 | $105,623 |
By experience level
| Level I | 13 | $82,971 |
| Level II | 69 | $103,000 |
| Level III | 15 | $105,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).