Employers
Serta Simmons Bedding, LLC H-1B salaries
Serta Simmons Bedding, LLC filed 14 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $120,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $120,000
- Middle half earn
- $108,000 to $135,023
- Top 10% earn over
- $199,150
- Certified filings
- 14
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Manager, Supply Chain Network Optimization | 3 | $108,000 | $108,000 – $109,620 |
| Accountant, Sr. Financial Reporting | 2 | $121,208 | $120,604 – $121,812 |
| Industrial Engineer | 2 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Business Excellence Manager | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Innovation Sourcing Manager | 1 | $136,697 | $136,697 – $136,697 |
| Continuous Improvement Manager | 1 | $107,634 | $107,634 – $107,634 |
| Manager, Demand Planning | 1 | $161,001 | $161,001 – $161,001 |
| Production Manager | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| VP Digital Technology & Operations | 1 | $285,000 | $285,000 – $285,000 |
| VP, Engineering Equipment & Plant Services | 1 | $215,500 | $215,500 – $215,500 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Rosharon, TX | 2 | $108,000 | $108,000 – $108,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $215,500 | $215,500 – $215,500 |
| Doraville, GA | 1 | $285,000 | $285,000 – $285,000 |
| Arcola, TX | 1 | $111,240 | $111,240 – $111,240 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $161,001 | $161,001 – $161,001 |
| Henderson, NV | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Monroe, OH | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Kenner, LA | 1 | $122,416 | $122,416 – $122,416 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Puyallup, WA | 1 | $107,634 | $107,634 – $107,634 |
| State College, PA | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 1 | $136,697 | $136,697 – $136,697 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 7 | $108,000 |
| 2025 | 4 | $116,828 |
| 2026 | 3 | $136,697 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 4 | $107,817 |
| Level III | 3 | $111,240 |
| Level IV | 7 | $136,697 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).