SLS Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
SLS Solutions Inc filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,275 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare SLS Solutions Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $103,275
- Middle half earn
- $98,782 to $123,178
- Top 10% earn over
- $124,738
- Certified filings
- 23
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 6 | $102,235 | −26% |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $100,974 | +15% |
| Senior .NET Developer | 2 | $112,000 | −5% |
| Sr. Product Manager/Coach | 2 | $90,175 | – |
| Senior MuleSoft Developer | 2 | $93,236 | −22% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $122,700 | +19% |
| SailPoint Developer | 1 | $112,923 | +10% |
| Lead Pega Consultant | 1 | $101,200 | +10% |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $124,738 | +19% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $121,222 | −18% |
| SharePoint Analyst | 1 | $131,997 | +68% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $102,690 | −1% |
| Software Developer (Java) | 1 | $126,090 | +18% |
| Virtual Ops Engineer | 1 | $109,265 | – |
Where they work
| Coppell, TX | 2 | $113,645 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $106,829 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 2 | $93,236 |
| Hanover, MD | 2 | $112,000 |
| Fuquay Varina, NC | 2 | $106,270 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $92,446 |
| Arcadia, CA | 1 | $121,222 |
| Columbia, MD | 1 | $124,738 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $96,650 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $101,195 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $111,946 |
| Lake Bluff, IL | 1 | $102,690 |
| Princeton, NJ | 1 | $131,997 |
| Ridgewood, NY | 1 | $123,656 |
| Spring, TX | 1 | $98,301 |
| Tysons, VA | 1 | $122,700 |
By year
| 2024 | 17 | $101,200 |
| 2025 | 5 | $123,656 |
| 2026 | 1 | $126,090 |
By experience level
| Level II | 22 | $106,270 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).