H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Tech-Apex Solutions Inc. H-1B salaries

Tech-Apex Solutions Inc. filed 44 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $86,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$86,000
Middle half earn
$82,000 to $100,500
Top 10% earn over
$106,000
Certified filings
44

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer9$86,000$82,000 – $99,840
Java Developer4$95,000$85,000 – $104,500
QA Tester4$81,000$73,250 – $90,250
AWS DevOps Engineer3$74,000$74,000 – $92,000
SQL/ETL Developer2$91,840$89,920 – $93,760
SQL Database Administrator2$93,500$89,250 – $97,750
Business Analyst2$84,500$80,250 – $88,750
QA Automation Engineer2$81,640$79,820 – $83,460
Salesforce Developer2$94,000$88,000 – $100,000
Senior Data Engineer2$89,500$85,750 – $93,250
Legal & Compliance Associate2$104,000$86,000 – $122,000
.Net Developer2$93,000$88,500 – $97,500
Database Management Specialist1$94,000$94,000 – $94,000
Database Administrator1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Full Stack Developer1$83,000$83,000 – $83,000
Infrastructure Architect1$109,200$109,200 – $109,200
Delivery/Product Manager1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
ETL Developer1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Quality Assurance Consultant1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Software Developer1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX14$86,000$82,000 – $103,750
Tampa, FL3$74,000$74,000 – $92,000
Cypress, TX2$93,000$87,500 – $98,500
Austin, TX2$77,500$72,750 – $82,250
Atlanta, GA2$94,000$88,000 – $100,000
Roanoke, TX2$91,840$89,920 – $93,760
Dania Beach, FL2$93,000$88,500 – $97,500
Kent, WA2$87,500$81,250 – $93,750
Hanover, MD2$93,500$89,250 – $97,750
Lewisville, TX2$84,500$80,250 – $88,750
Birmingham, AL1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Frisco, TX1$91,520$91,520 – $91,520
Fort Worth, TX1$83,000$83,000 – $83,000
Hoover, AL1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Fort Mill, SC1$85,280$85,280 – $85,280
Linthicum, MD1$94,000$94,000 – $94,000
Madison, WI1$109,200$109,200 – $109,200
Orlando, FL1$99,840$99,840 – $99,840
Mclean, VA1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Pittsburgh, PA1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$80,000
202415$86,000
202518$86,500
20266$93,600

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I9$82,000
Level II33$91,000
Level III2$88,600

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).