Tech Pundits, Inc. H-1B salaries
Tech Pundits, Inc. filed 60 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $116,480 a year. The typical offer was 6% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Tech Pundits, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $116,480
- Middle half earn
- $110,000 to $123,656
- Top 10% earn over
- $133,308
- Certified filings
- 60
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 23 | $115,918 | +11% |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $118,240 | −14% |
| Computer System Analyst | 2 | $83,200 | −12% |
| Project Manager | 2 | $130,000 | +26% |
| Computer Programmers | 2 | $115,918 | +34% |
| Software Developer, Oracle Applications Technical | 2 | $121,828 | – |
| Technical Business Analyst | 2 | $120,000 | +25% |
| Software Developer, Guidewire | 2 | $159,000 | +40% |
| Oracle PL/SQL Developer | 1 | $110,000 | +4% |
| Oracle Applications Developer | 1 | $120,000 | −2% |
| Infrastructure Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | +13% |
| Oracle PL/SQL Developer, Computer Analyst | 1 | $123,656 | – |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $145,600 | +41% |
| SR. Software Developer, Cloud Applications | 1 | $135,000 | – |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $145,000 | +18% |
| Sr Oracle EBS Developer | 1 | $123,656 | −3% |
| Oracle Techno Functional | 1 | $115,000 | – |
| Software Developer, IOT Cloud Engineer | 1 | $135,000 | – |
| Software Developer ( Java Applications ) | 1 | $116,480 | +7% |
| Software Developer, ETL | 1 | $102,294 | 0% |
| Software Developer (AWS) | 1 | $110,000 | +15% |
| Software Developer, Oracle Techo Functional | 1 | $110,000 | – |
| Software Developer, Oracle Application Technical | 1 | $132,080 | – |
| Software Engineer - QA | 1 | $115,000 | +11% |
| Technical Analyst, Systems | 1 | $130,000 | – |
| Technical Program Manager | 1 | $130,000 | −22% |
| UX Designer, Software Developer | 1 | $100,000 | – |
| UX Desinger | 1 | $100,000 | – |
| UX Software Developer | 1 | $131,040 | – |
Where they work
| Jamesburg, NJ | 17 | $116,480 |
| Carlsbad, CA | 13 | $130,000 |
| North Brunswick, NJ | 4 | $92,560 |
| Basking Ridge, NJ | 2 | $131,828 |
| Pekin, IL | 2 | $159,000 |
| Berkeley Heights, NJ | 2 | $104,000 |
| Jamersburg, NJ | 2 | $121,828 |
| Dayton, NJ | 2 | $116,480 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $120,000 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $102,147 |
| Malvern, PA | 2 | $110,000 |
| East Brunswick, NJ | 2 | $83,200 |
| Atglen, PA | 1 | $130,000 |
| Groton, CT | 1 | $116,480 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $114,400 |
| Glastonbury, CT | 1 | $100,000 |
| Overland Park, KS | 1 | $115,918 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Plymouth, MN | 1 | $120,000 |
| Richardson, TX | 1 | $115,960 |
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $116,480 |
| 2024 | 35 | $115,960 |
| 2025 | 12 | $120,000 |
| 2026 | 8 | $130,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 23 | $110,000 |
| Level II | 33 | $120,000 |
| Level III | 3 | $130,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $208,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).