Wailea Systems LLC H-1B salaries
Wailea Systems LLC filed 67 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Nov 2025. Half of them paid more than $85,530 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $85,530
- Middle half earn
- $71,011 to $90,844
- Top 10% earn over
- $104,013
- Certified filings
- 67
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 32 | $89,253 |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 7 | $65,166 |
| Software Engineer | 6 | $82,250 |
| Quality Analyst | 4 | $70,304 |
| Network Engineer | 3 | $61,318 |
| Systems Analyst | 3 | $74,339 |
| Computer Programmer | 2 | $95,764 |
| Mechanical Engineer | 2 | $84,646 |
| IT Project Manager | 2 | $70,075 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $62,566 |
| Information Security Analyst | 1 | $102,690 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $109,283 |
| Quality Engineer | 1 | $85,883 |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $84,094 |
| Systems Administarator | 1 | $78,478 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Cranbury, NJ | 7 | $89,253 |
| Wylie, TX | 7 | $101,192 |
| Cumming, GA | 4 | $78,114 |
| Centennial, CO | 3 | $82,250 |
| East Lansing, MI | 3 | $63,190 |
| Flowery Branch, GA | 3 | $71,011 |
| Manchester, CT | 3 | $74,339 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $112,923 |
| Miamisburg, OH | 3 | $61,318 |
| Leander, TX | 3 | $65,166 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 3 | $75,566 |
| Aubrey, TX | 2 | $70,075 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 2 | $65,146 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $96,356 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $72,831 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $95,764 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $84,646 |
| Lees Summit, MO | 2 | $92,435 |
| Goleta, CA | 1 | $89,190 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $85,883 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $85,738 |
| 2024 | 46 | $77,012 |
| 2025 | 16 | $90,812 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 32 | $74,256 |
| Level II | 35 | $89,190 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).