WebMD, LLC H-1B salaries
WebMD, LLC filed 39 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $131,625 a year. The typical offer was 8% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare WebMD, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $131,625
- Middle half earn
- $114,288 to $152,672
- Top 10% earn over
- $161,333
- Certified filings
- 39
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Tech Lead | 4 | $138,225 | +20% |
| Associate Director | 3 | $160,805 | +4% |
| Senior Software Developer | 3 | $126,875 | +3% |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 3 | $131,625 | +8% |
| Senior Data Analyst | 2 | $100,000 | −8% |
| Senior Technical Project Manager | 2 | $126,818 | −7% |
| Lead BI Developer | 1 | $149,000 | +15% |
| Information Security Analyst | 1 | $80,000 | −23% |
| Director Email Platform | 1 | $178,000 | – |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $75,409 | −16% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $86,435 | −1% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $151,969 | +43% |
| Manager, Development | 1 | $164,400 | −5% |
| Legal Affairs Manager | 1 | $131,000 | – |
| Lead Production Engineer | 1 | $156,424 | +17% |
| Lead Mobile Developer | 1 | $153,375 | +6% |
| Lead Data Engineer | 1 | $160,000 | +10% |
| Senior Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $94,544 | −24% |
| Product Manager | 1 | $140,000 | −12% |
| Manager Development (1600.227.13) | 1 | $133,490 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $115,000 | −22% |
| Senior Project Manager | 1 | $113,575 | −13% |
| Senior Mobile Developer | 1 | $163,444 | +45% |
| Senior Technical Product Manager | 1 | $170,000 | +6% |
| Senior Web Developer | 1 | $103,241 | −14% |
| Site Reliability Engineering Manager | 1 | $155,000 | −17% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $90,200 | −13% |
| Technical Product Specialist | 1 | $95,641 | −1% |
Where they work
| Newark, NJ | 18 | $136,439 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $134,364 |
| Ashburn, VA | 2 | $152,712 |
| Edison, NJ | 2 | $157,902 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $113,575 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $122,460 |
| Clifton, NJ | 1 | $153,375 |
| Hillsboro, OR | 1 | $90,200 |
| Kew Gardens, NY | 1 | $95,641 |
| Medford, NJ | 1 | $131,032 |
| Harrison, NJ | 1 | $75,409 |
| Mooresville, NC | 1 | $150,000 |
| Naperville, IL | 1 | $131,146 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $131,000 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 1 | $137,062 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 1 | $103,241 |
| San Francisco, CA | 1 | $140,000 |
| Secaucus, NJ | 1 | $126,818 |
| Waukesha, WI | 1 | $115,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $126,875 |
| 2024 | 11 | $115,000 |
| 2025 | 20 | $138,245 |
| 2026 | 5 | $151,969 |
By experience level
| Level I | 7 | $95,641 |
| Level II | 7 | $125,556 |
| Level III | 17 | $150,000 |
| Level IV | 3 | $131,625 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).