Worldscape Inc H-1B salaries
Worldscape Inc filed 37 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $107,203 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $107,203
- Middle half earn
- $84,157 to $124,592
- Top 10% earn over
- $130,853
- Certified filings
- 37
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 5 | $113,443 |
| Computer Programmer | 4 | $113,974 |
| Automation Engineer | 4 | $90,334 |
| Java Programmer | 4 | $107,203 |
| Data Analyst | 3 | $80,163 |
| Software Programmer | 2 | $107,505 |
| BI Developer | 1 | $130,250 |
| AML Data Science Engineer | 1 | $67,288 |
| Backend Java Programmer | 1 | $101,254 |
| Electrical Engineer | 1 | $150,259 |
| Principal Software Programmer | 1 | $114,899 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $81,744 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $107,682 |
| Sr. Engineer – Closures Structures | 1 | $93,642 |
| QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $112,299 |
| Software Developers | 1 | $82,056 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $131,997 |
| Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET) | 1 | $102,710 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $113,443 |
| Technical Manager | 1 | $178,506 |
| WebMethods Developer | 1 | $124,592 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Newark, CA | 6 | $101,316 |
| Fremont, CA | 4 | $113,443 |
| San Francisco, CA | 3 | $107,203 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 3 | $126,693 |
| Mountain View, CA | 2 | $105,196 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $116,054 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $82,056 |
| Casa Grande, AZ | 2 | $80,725 |
| Folsom, CA | 2 | $124,592 |
| Cupertino, CA | 1 | $178,506 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $67,288 |
| Brentwood, CA | 1 | $114,899 |
| North Chesterfield, VA | 1 | $80,163 |
| Modesto, CA | 1 | $69,014 |
| Iselin, NJ | 1 | $131,997 |
| Orefield, PA | 1 | $69,742 |
| Richmond, VA | 1 | $71,594 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 1 | $130,853 |
| Southfield, MI | 1 | $93,642 |
| Union City, CA | 1 | $130,250 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | $90,334 |
| 2024 | 10 | $97,750 |
| 2025 | 12 | $107,203 |
| 2026 | 9 | $124,592 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 21 | $90,334 |
| Level II | 15 | $116,646 |
| Level III | 1 | $150,259 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).