Employers
ZestFinance, Inc. H-1B salaries
ZestFinance, Inc. filed 48 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $131,800 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $131,800
- Middle half earn
- $116,968 to $165,750
- Top 10% earn over
- $200,000
- Certified filings
- 48
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Data Analyst | 13 | $110,000 | $100,000 – $116,000 |
| Data Scientist | 6 | $133,800 | $130,650 – $142,500 |
| Machine Learning Engineer | 6 | $125,000 | $120,000 – $137,500 |
| Senior Data Scientist | 5 | $192,000 | $164,300 – $200,000 |
| Lead Data Scientist | 3 | $200,000 | $197,500 – $200,000 |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $132,500 | $123,750 – $141,250 |
| Associate Data Analyst | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Lead Business Analyst | 1 | $168,000 | $168,000 – $168,000 |
| Director of Machine Learning Engineering | 1 | $200,000 | $200,000 – $200,000 |
| Director, Software Engineering | 1 | $249,600 | $249,600 – $249,600 |
| Product Manager | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
| Senior Data Analyst | 1 | $137,000 | $137,000 – $137,000 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $192,885 | $192,885 – $192,885 |
| Senior Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $155,000 | $155,000 – $155,000 |
| Senior MLOps Engineer | 1 | $215,000 | $215,000 – $215,000 |
| Software Engineer [L1] | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Technical Product Manager | 1 | $165,000 | $165,000 – $165,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Burbank, CA | 14 | $133,000 | $120,000 – $164,300 |
| Arlington, VA | 3 | $100,000 | $95,000 – $108,000 |
| Seattle, WA | 3 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $125,000 |
| Charlottesville, VA | 2 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Long Island City, NY | 2 | $111,300 | $100,650 – $121,950 |
| Raleigh, NC | 2 | $137,500 | $133,750 – $141,250 |
| Brentwood, TN | 1 | $168,000 | $168,000 – $168,000 |
| Fairfax, VA | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $195,000 | $195,000 – $195,000 |
| Chantilly, VA | 1 | $192,885 | $192,885 – $192,885 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $165,000 | $165,000 – $165,000 |
| Ithaca, NY | 1 | $192,000 | $192,000 – $192,000 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $163,000 | $163,000 – $163,000 |
| Garden Grove, CA | 1 | $249,600 | $249,600 – $249,600 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $155,000 | $155,000 – $155,000 |
| Mount Juliet, TN | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Melissa, TX | 1 | $215,000 | $215,000 – $215,000 |
| Milipitas, CA | 1 | $200,000 | $200,000 – $200,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 13 | $164,300 |
| 2025 | 20 | $120,000 |
| 2026 | 15 | $137,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 23 | $116,000 |
| Level II | 16 | $163,650 |
| Level III | 3 | $209,000 |
| Level IV | 4 | $200,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).