Job titles
Associate Systems Engineer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 50 certified H-1B applications for Associate Systems Engineer roles between Mar 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $105,805.
- Median salary offered
- $105,805
- Middle half earn
- $80,100 to $127,308
- Top 10% earn over
- $132,100
- Certified filings
- 50
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Union Pacific Railroad Company | 17 | $127,308 | $123,852 – $132,568 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 5 | $84,400 | $80,100 – $84,800 |
| Ovh US LLC | 5 | $73,717 | $73,717 – $77,730 |
| PS Technology Inc. | 5 | $132,012 | $132,000 – $132,012 |
| AutoZone, Inc. | 4 | $81,586 | $76,875 – $88,384 |
| Arista Networks, Inc. | 2 | $105,778 | $100,906 – $110,649 |
| Navy Federal Credit Union | 2 | $105,805 | $105,805 – $105,805 |
| Vitesco Technologies USA, LLC | 2 | $98,000 | $98,000 – $98,000 |
| IPC Systems, Inc. | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Insulet Corporation | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Diality, Inc. | 1 | $76,066 | $76,066 – $76,066 |
| Charge CCCV, LLC | 1 | $65,000 | $65,000 – $65,000 |
| Caliper Life Sciences, Inc. | 1 | $77,459 | $77,459 – $77,459 |
| United Consulting Hub Inc | 1 | $83,200 | $83,200 – $83,200 |
| Vanderbilt University | 1 | $111,456 | $111,456 – $111,456 |
| Yunex LLC | 1 | $73,000 | $73,000 – $73,000 |
Where these jobs are
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Omaha, NE | 15 | $127,308 | $123,126 – $132,586 |
| Louisville, CO | 7 | $132,012 | $132,000 – $132,030 |
| Bala Cynwyd, PA | 5 | $84,400 | $80,100 – $84,800 |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $75,724 | $73,009 – $77,730 |
| Memphis, TN | 4 | $81,586 | $76,875 – $88,384 |
| Auburn Hills, MI | 2 | $98,000 | $98,000 – $98,000 |
| Vienna, VA | 2 | $105,805 | $105,805 – $105,805 |
| Acton, MA | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | $73,717 | $73,717 – $73,717 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $73,000 | $73,000 – $73,000 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $76,066 | $76,066 – $76,066 |
| Hopkinton, MA | 1 | $77,459 | $77,459 – $77,459 |
| Nashua, NH | 1 | $96,034 | $96,034 – $96,034 |
| Nashville, TN | 1 | $111,456 | $111,456 – $111,456 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| New Albany, OH | 1 | $83,200 | $83,200 – $83,200 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | $115,521 | $115,521 – $115,521 |
| Vesta, NY | 1 | $65,000 | $65,000 – $65,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 24 | $80,050 |
| Level II | 11 | $132,000 |
| Level III | 2 | $118,816 |
| Level IV | 3 | $132,604 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 4 | $80,930 |
| 2024 | 21 | $118,816 |
| 2025 | 17 | $105,805 |
| 2026 | 8 | $99,778 |