Job titles
Stress Engineer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 41 certified H-1B applications for Stress Engineer roles between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $95,016.
- Median salary offered
- $95,016
- Middle half earn
- $87,000 to $110,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $115,080
- Certified filings
- 41
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Artiminds LLC. | 7 | $105,500 | $93,500 – $110,250 |
| MASE Insights LLC | 6 | $101,500 | $83,250 – $112,250 |
| Kaleidoscope Innovation | 4 | $105,048 | $95,016 – $116,310 |
| Aerosapien Technologies LLC | 3 | $92,500 | $91,250 – $92,800 |
| Cyient, Inc. | 3 | $72,000 | $71,000 – $83,500 |
| IT Gateway LLC. | 3 | $103,792 | $103,792 – $103,792 |
| Infosys Nova Holdings LLC | 3 | $94,702 | $93,476 – $104,851 |
| Invision Global Tech. Inc | 2 | $83,500 | $76,750 – $90,250 |
| Quest Global Services- N.A., Inc. | 2 | $95,000 | $90,000 – $100,000 |
| Itstac, LLC | 1 | $77,522 | $77,522 – $77,522 |
| Hi-Tek Professionals, Inc. | 1 | $82,722 | $82,722 – $82,722 |
| Comlux America, LLC | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| Joby Aero, Inc. | 1 | $184,600 | $184,600 – $184,600 |
| Kaleidoscope Innovations | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| MSB Global Resources Corporation | 1 | $134,867 | $134,867 – $134,867 |
| Novozen Healthcare LLC. | 1 | $74,880 | $74,880 – $74,880 |
| Tucana Engineering, LLC | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
Where these jobs are
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Richardson, TX | 20 | $96,008 | $91,688 – $106,094 |
| Wichita, KS | 10 | $100,258 | $80,680 – $108,875 |
| Cranberry Township, PA | 2 | $71,000 | $70,500 – $71,500 |
| Chula Vista, CA | 2 | $95,000 | $90,000 – $100,000 |
| Kinston, NC | 2 | $86,112 | $81,817 – $90,407 |
| Bloomington, IL | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Santa Cruz, CA | 1 | $184,600 | $184,600 – $184,600 |
| Wendell, NC | 1 | $134,867 | $134,867 – $134,867 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 10 | $88,750 |
| Level II | 20 | $95,008 |
| Level III | 8 | $103,792 |
| Level IV | 3 | $134,867 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $105,040 |
| 2024 | 10 | $91,500 |
| 2025 | 23 | $100,000 |
| 2026 | 6 | $104,851 |