Acro Service Corporation H-1B salaries
Acro Service Corporation filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $104,978 a year. The typical offer was 22% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Acro Service Corporation with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $104,978
- Middle half earn
- $90,667 to $120,162
- Top 10% earn over
- $125,595
- Certified filings
- 29
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Business Analyst | 2 | $116,480 | +30% |
| Network Engineer | 2 | $104,000 | +12% |
| IT Project Manager | 2 | $125,274 | +36% |
| IT Business Analyst | 2 | $112,320 | +19% |
| Parts Data Management Analyst I - Product Engineering | 2 | $88,015 | – |
| Business Operations Analyst Operations I | 1 | $75,421 | – |
| Business Systems Consultant | 1 | $104,978 | −14% |
| CAE Engineer | 1 | $87,984 | −8% |
| Investment Ops | 1 | $90,667 | – |
| Engineer Quality I | 1 | $79,040 | −3% |
| Engineer Product II - Mechanical Systems | 1 | $97,760 | – |
| Contract Engineer | 1 | $99,840 | – |
| Manufacturing Engineer I | 1 | $79,518 | +3% |
| Product Engineer | 1 | $123,344 | +15% |
| Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $128,461 | +43% |
| Quality Engineering | 1 | $83,200 | −41% |
| Reliability Engineer | 1 | $77,501 | −38% |
| Research Engineer | 1 | $126,880 | −28% |
| Research Scientist | 1 | $112,694 | −27% |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $130,000 | +19% |
| Senior Software Engineer/Developer | 1 | $120,162 | +6% |
| Senior Systems Analyst | 1 | $100,000 | −10% |
| Software Engineer II | 1 | $118,560 | −8% |
| XRM Project Manager | 1 | $120,162 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Livonia, MI | 5 | $120,162 |
| Grovetown, GA | 4 | $83,762 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $104,000 |
| Albuquerque, NM | 2 | $116,480 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 2 | $112,320 |
| Ann Arbor, MI | 2 | $107,432 |
| Ann Arbor, MI | 1 | $112,694 |
| Chelsea, MA | 1 | $128,461 |
| East Moline, IL | 1 | $79,040 |
| Boise, ID | 1 | $104,978 |
| Fairfax, VA | 1 | $90,667 |
| Fargo, ND | 1 | $97,760 |
| Moline, IL | 1 | $118,560 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $130,000 |
| Novi, MI | 1 | $75,421 |
| Saline, MI | 1 | $99,840 |
| Warren, MI | 1 | $123,344 |
| Waterloo, IA | 1 | $77,501 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $83,751 |
| 2024 | 14 | $117,520 |
| 2025 | 8 | $106,080 |
| 2026 | 3 | $104,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 4 | $81,120 |
| Level II | 19 | $104,000 |
| Level III | 6 | $120,877 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).